L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Arrowhead
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Jazelin Bass d. Clarissa Hand   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Maria Santilli d. Grace Kim   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jazelin Bass d. Grace Kim   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Clarissa Hand d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Tina Li   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grace Kim d. Isabelle Da Silva   7-6(7); 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Maria Santilli d. Alexandra Vo   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Clarissa Hand d. Anna Li   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Brianna Shvets   7-5; 7-5
  16    Tina Li d. Anna Komer   6-2; 7-6(6)
  16    Grace Kim d. Marina Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Isabelle Da Silva d. Payton Bradley   6-2; 6-3
  16    Maria Santilli d. Ann Li   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Alexandra Vo d. Tyra Ott   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Anna Li d. Grace Shiau   6-1; 6-3
  16    Clarissa Hand d. Isabela Paixao   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Alice Borovskiy   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brianna Shvets d. Sandra Martinovic   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Anna Komer d. Madeline Newsome   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  32    Tina Li d. Noelle Eghbali   6-0; 6-2
  32    Grace Kim d. Lily Chu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Marina Zhang d. Michaela Kluska   6-2; 7-5
  32    Isabelle Da Silva d. Simone Burde   6-2; 6-1
  32    Payton Bradley d. Jamie Breunig   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maria Santilli d. Madeline Hart   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ann Li d. Erin Chen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Vo d. Alyssa Skulsky   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tyra Ott d. Amanda Cyr   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grace Shiau d. Kelly Jiang   6-4; 6-4
  32    Anna Li d. Meredith Lee   6-0; 7-5
  32    Isabela Paixao d. Alexandra Iordache   6-2; 6-0
  32    Clarissa Hand d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Isabelle Da Silva d. Sandra Martinovic   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Tina Li d. Michaela Kluska   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anna Li d. Payton Bradley   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Anna Komer d. Alexandra Vo   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Sandra Martinovic d. Grace Shiau   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Michaela Kluska d. Jamie Breunig   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(5)
  QQ    Payton Bradley d. Amanda Cyr   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Anna Komer d. Brianna Shvets   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Sandra Martinovic d. Isabela Paixao   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Grace Shiau d. Madeline Newsome   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michaela Kluska d. Tyra Ott   6-4; 7-6(11)
  R2    Jamie Breunig d. Ann Li   Wo (inj)
  R2    Payton Bradley d. Madeline Hart   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Amanda Cyr d. Marina Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Anna Komer d. Kelly Jiang   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Brianna Shvets d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sandra Martinovic d. Alice Borovskiy   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  R1    Madeline Newsome d. Noelle Eghbali   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michaela Kluska d. Lily Chu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jamie Breunig d. Simone Burde   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Madeline Hart d. Erin Chen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Amanda Cyr d. Alyssa Skulsky   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kelly Jiang d. Meredith Lee   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R1    Stephanie Yanosov d. Alexandra Iordache   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2012 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative