Delray Jr. Super Series
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kinga Gartner   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Rachel McKay   Lighthouse Point, FL 
 Alina Jane De Alcantara   Boca Raton, FL 
 M'balia. Bangoura   Bradenton, FL 
 Victoria Zukowski   Delray Beach, FL 
 Aleksandra Panchenko   Boca Raton, FL 
 Taylor Shukow   Boca Raton, FL 
 Karina Rovira   Deltona, FL 
 Sarah Vargas   Pembroke Pines, FL 
10   Stephanie Johnson   Boca Raton, FL 
11   Marnie Stokes   Fort Pierce, FL 
12   Mariana Humberg   Murfreesboro, TN 
13   Sara Swift   Vero Beach, FL 
14   Kellyn Abbanat   Coconut Creek, FL 
15   Tiffany Huber   West Bloomfield, MI 
16   Mackenzy Middlebrooks   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
17   Ja'cara Gillis   Fort Myers, FL 
18   Alexandra Sexton   North Palm Beach, FL 
19   Karly Hammond   Boca Raton, FL 
20   Chloe Gullickson   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
21   Julia Sbircea   Boca Raton, FL 
22   Kristina Hovsepyan   Marina Del Rey, CA 
23   Zhanlan Wei   Boca Raton, FL 
24   Remi Ramos   Parkland, FL 
25   Amanda Soo Ping Chow    
26   Kathryn Hall   Greenwood Village, CO 
27   Melissa Laing   Boca Raton, FL 
28   Erin Rodriguez   Highland Beach, FL 
29   Rachel Chong   Boca Raton, FL 
30   Katherine Wiley   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
31   Isabela Jovanovic   Boca Raton, FL 
32   Christiana Brigante   Weston, FL 
Round of 16
 K. Gartner  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Jane De Alcantara  
 4-6; 6-4; 11-9 
 V. Zukowski  
 6-3; 2-6; 10-7 
 T. Shukow  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Vargas  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Humberg  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Swift  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Middlebrooks  
 6-3; 4-1Ret (ill) 
 A. Sexton  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Gullickson  
 7-5; 3-6; 10-6 
 K. Hovsepyan  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Ramos  
 6-0; 6-3 
 K. Hall  
 7-5; 6-4 
 E. Rodriguez  
 6-3; 5-7; 10-6 
 R. Chong  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Brigante  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 K. Gartner  
 6-4; 6-0 
 T. Shukow  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Humberg  
 6-4; 6-1 
 S. Swift  
 7-5; 6-0 
 C. Gullickson  
 6-4; 6-0 
 R. Ramos  
 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 E. Rodriguez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Brigante  
 6-0Ret (ill) 
Semifinals
 K. Gartner  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Swift  
 6-4; 7-6(2) 
 R. Ramos  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Rodriguez  
 1-6; 6-4; 10-1 
Finals
 K. Gartner  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Gartner 
 6-0; 7-5 
 E. Rodriguez  
 6-4; 1-6; 10-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative