Smoky Mountain TA Fall Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Rhea d. Marshall Harkrider   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Marshall Harkrider d. Parker Serrano   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Austin Rhea d. Jacob McIntyre   4-1; 5-3

Consolation:
  F    Jackson Francois d. Nolan Whitney   4-4(8-6); 4-1
  SF    Nolan Whitney d. Grant Coggin   3-5; 4-1(10-7)
  SF    Jackson Francois d. Trey Woliver   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Haddy Salem d. Anthony Romano   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anthony Romano d. Max Rennich   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Haddy Salem d. James Hodge   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chandler Dixon d. Kent Gilbert   7-6(7-5); 6-3
  SF    Chandler Dixon d. Canon Presson   4-6; 6-2(10-6)
  SF    Kent Gilbert d. Henry Hodge   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Garrett Carter d. Rory Glatt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rory Glatt d. Tripp Dillon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Garrett Carter d. Trystan Bordeau   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Grant Saunders d. Albert Xue   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Albert Xue d. Alexander Grove   6-1; 1-6(10-3)
  SF    Grant Saunders d. Jacob Stevens   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gary Carter d. Jacob Lorino   6-4; 6-7(8-6); 7-5
  SF    Jacob Lorino d. Charlie Adams   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gary Carter d. Matthew Parnell   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Chaloux d. Logan Charbonneau   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Chaloux d. Robert Lyttle   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Logan Charbonneau d. Kiernan Tonnies   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Amir Salem d. Jackson Tonnies   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Spencer Johnson d. Arvind Dhanapal   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Johnson d. Jackson Tonnies   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Amir Salem d. Arvind Dhanapal   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Arvind Dhanapal d. Jackson Tonnies   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Amir Salem d. Spencer Johnson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaedra Thorstenson d. Abigail Solomon   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Abigail Solomon d. Joann Wojtanowski   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Kaedra Thorstenson d. Kathrine Klenske   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexandra Dally d. Savannah Presson   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Alexandra Dally d. Lila Satterfield   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Savannah Presson d. Rachel Nelson   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carina Dagotto d. Makenna Peterson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Makenna Peterson d. Gabriella Simcic   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Carina Dagotto d. Rachel Hruby   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hollie Arnsdorff d. Annie Mccormick   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Hollie Arnsdorff d. Willa Rogers   4-6; 6-0(10-2)
  SF    Annie Mccormick d. Sophia Sanabria   4-6; 7-5(12-10)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Carelli d. Anna Wisniewski   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Carelli d. Ellie Pectol   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Anna Wisniewski d. Sara Allen   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Valeriano d. Julia Newman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Valeriano d. Haley Smallwood   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Julia Newman d. Lilly Mooney   7-5; 1-6(11-9)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Corinna Eckenstein d. Hannah Price   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Corinna Eckenstein d. Julia Adams   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Price d. Jenna Thorstenson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Erin Allen d. Leighton Porter   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Leighton Porter d. Sarah Testerman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Erin Allen d. Natalie Woliver   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sara Abbott d. Virginia Hammond   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Corinna Eckenstein d. Julia Adams   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Corinna Eckenstein d. Sara Abbott   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julia Adams d. Virginia Hammond   7-6(7-5); 6-4
  R1    Sara Abbott d. Julia Adams   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Corinna Eckenstein d. Virginia Hammond   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2012 at 9:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative