Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Nick Stachowiak d. Spencer Richey   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Brandon Lancaster d. Josiah Collins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Richey d. Brandon Lancaster   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Richey d. Michael Apple   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Lancaster d. Kyle Schlanger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Josiah Collins d. Christopher Yun   5-7; 7-6; 7-5
  QF    Nick Stachowiak d. Alex Diaz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Spencer Richey d. Alex Phillips   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Apple d. Sam Kennedy   7-6; 6-3
  16    Kyle Schlanger d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brandon Lancaster d. Kyle Barr   6-3; 7-5
  16    Christopher Yun d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-3
  16    Josiah Collins d. Matthew Galush   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Christian Hess   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alex Diaz d. Daniel Belsito   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    Spencer Richey d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alex Phillips d. Marshall Sullivan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Apple d. Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Ryan Wydra   6-2; 6-1
  32    Simon Jayaram d. Trevor Croyder   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Nicholas Waldeck   7-5; 6-3
  32    Kyle Barr d. Sairam Gudiseva   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brandon Lancaster d. Louis Rico   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sam Brazil d. Bryce Shelton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Yun d. Philip Johnston   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Galush d. George Lovitt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Josiah Collins d. Kartik Chaturvedi   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christian Hess d. Bennett Crane   7-6; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Daniel Belsito d. Nicholai Westergaard   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Alex Diaz d. Gage Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Spencer Richey d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Kyle Cenderelli   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Alex Phillips d. Adam Rudowski   7-5; 6-2
  64    Marshall Sullivan d. David Bush   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Apple d. Scotty Cameron   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Bromley d. Jack Gray   7-6; 6-2
  64    Sam Kennedy d. Harrison Kent   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Ryan Wydra d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 6-3
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Christian Schneiter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Trevor Croyder d. Trent Brandon   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Kyle Schlanger d. Coleman Cox   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Waldeck d. Jeremy Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kyle Barr d. Francis Yang   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sairam Gudiseva d. John Jones   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brandon Lancaster d. Ben Gerber   6-4; 6-4
  64    Louis Rico d. Drew Akins   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bryce Shelton d. Logan Weber   6-4; 6-0
  64    Sam Brazil d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Yun d. Paul LaHue   6-1; 6-0
  64    Philip Johnston d. John Karlawish   6-2; 7-5
  64    George Lovitt d. Jonathan Jemison   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Galush d. Al Hill   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kartik Chaturvedi d. Jacob Pugh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Josiah Collins d. Tyler Myers   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Ogden d. Justin Chiu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nick Stachowiak d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-0; 6-2
  64    Bennett Crane d. Crews Enochs   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Christian Hess d. Raymond Zhang   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholai Westergaard d. Adam Slone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Belsito d. Sidak Grewal   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Diaz d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 7-5
  64    Gage Thompson d. Frederick Anderson   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christian Hess d. Simon Jayaram   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Simon Jayaram d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Christian Hess d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Simon Jayaram d. Christopher Yun   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Alex Diaz   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    Christian Hess d. Michael Apple   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Galush d. Kyle Schlanger   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Simon Jayaram d. Adam Rudowski   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Alex Phillips d. Trent Brandon   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Christian Hess d. John Karlawish   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Galush d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Adam Rudowski d. Kyle Barr   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Simon Jayaram d. Bennett Crane   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Trent Brandon d. Sam Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  R3    Alex Phillips d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-1
  R3    John Karlawish d. Daniel Belsito   Wo (inj)
  R3    Christian Hess d. Trevor Croyder   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R3    Matthew Galush d. Sebastian Bromley   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  R3    Marshall Sullivan d. Sam Brazil   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  3Q    Adam Rudowski d. Kyle Cenderelli   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Bennett Crane d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Trent Brandon d. George Lovitt   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    Philip Johnston d. Ben Gerber   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    John Karlawish d. Louis Rico   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Trevor Croyder d. Jonathan Jemison   7-5; 7-6
  3Q    Sebastian Bromley d. Ryan Wydra   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Marshall Sullivan d. Kalyan Chadalavada   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Kyle Cenderelli d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Adam Rudowski d. Nicholai Westergaard   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Bennett Crane d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Harrison Kent   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Trent Brandon d. Kartik Chaturvedi   6-4; 7-5
  R2    George Lovitt d. Coleman Cox   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Philip Johnston d. Francis Yang   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Bryce Shelton   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Louis Rico d. Logan Weber   6-4; 7-5
  R2    John Karlawish d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jonathan Jemison d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-1; 1-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Trevor Croyder d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Wydra d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Bromley d. Raymond Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marshall Sullivan d. Sidak Grewal   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Cenderelli d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Adam Rudowski d. David Bush   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jack Gray d. Scotty Cameron   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Harrison Kent d. Pradeep Raja   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Trent Brandon d. Christian Schneiter   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Coleman Cox d. Jeremy Kelly   Wo (inj)
  R1    Francis Yang d. John Jones   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Drew Akins   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Logan Weber d. Langford Hills   7-5; 6-1
  R1    John Karlawish d. Paul LaHue   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Jemison d. Al Hill   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Myers d. Jacob Pugh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Chopovsky d. Justin Chiu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Raymond Zhang d. Crews Enochs   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Sidak Grewal d. Adam Slone   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Jones d. Frederick Anderson   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 27, 2012 at 5:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative