Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Bailey Showers   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    Sam Fischer d. Oliver Crawford   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Bailey Showers d. Sam Fischer   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Oliver Crawford   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Bailey Showers d. Vincent Rettke   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Sam Fischer d. Jordan Pitts   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Crawford d. Blake Carter   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Grant Stuckey d. Brandon Freestone   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Vincent Rettke d. Britton Johnston   6-4; 7-6
  16    Bailey Showers d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sam Fischer d. Blake Croyder   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jordan Pitts d. Miles Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Oliver Crawford d. Drew Singerman   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Blake Carter d. Cole Shusted   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brandon Freestone d. William Teoh   6-4; 6-4
  16    Grant Stuckey d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vincent Rettke d. Sean McKendree   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Britton Johnston d. Collin Shick   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Bailey Showers d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jack Sorel d. Gabriel Caron   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sam Fischer d. Matthew Terry   6-4; 6-1
  32    Blake Croyder d. Andrei Duarte   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Jordan Pitts d. Gaston Muhammad   6-2; 6-3
  32    Miles Jackson d. Joshua Pinckney   6-0; 6-2
  32    Drew Singerman d. Benjamin Wayand   6-2; 6-0
  32    Oliver Crawford d. Hamza Khan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Blake Carter d. Rahul Das   6-4; 6-2
  32    Cole Shusted d. A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-4
  32    William Teoh d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 7-5
  32    Brandon Freestone d. Harvey Maughan   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zummy Bauer d. Jake Bolling   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Connor MacKey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vincent Rettke d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sean McKendree d. Hunter Harrison   6-1; 6-1
  64    Britton Johnston d. Drew Baird   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Collin Shick d. Alex McNeel   6-4; 6-0
  64    Bailey Showers d. Jeremy Yuan   6-3; 6-0
  64    Anil Chakka d. Ryan Olps   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Jack Sorel d. Frederick Danielson   6-4; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Caron d. Cooper Long   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sam Fischer d. Cole Bradley   6-2; 7-5
  64    Matthew Terry d. Jef Simpson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Blake Croyder d. Anthony Warf   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrei Duarte d. Patrick Koshewa   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordan Pitts d. Josh Woodman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gaston Muhammad d. Cameron Mount   6-2; 6-0
  64    Miles Jackson d. Hutch Tidwell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Pinckney d. Matthew Phillips   6-3; 6-3
  64    Drew Singerman d. Alexander Kahn   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Wayand d. Jayman Jhattu   6-3; 6-1
  64    Hamza Khan d. Parker Stearns   6-2; 6-0
  64    Oliver Crawford d. Kevin Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Blake Carter d. Jake Briggs   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rahul Das d. Marshall Ney   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cole Shusted d. Logan Charbonneau   6-1; 6-2
  64    A.Trice Pickens d. Kamron Akrami   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kaya Arinc d. Carver Arant   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    William Teoh d. Ethan Schwartz   6-4; 6-3
  64    Harvey Maughan d. Noah Tapp   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brandon Freestone d. Paul Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jake Bolling d. Vlad Bonar   7-6; 7-5
  64    Zummy Bauer d. Avery Warf   6-3; 6-4
  64    Connor MacKey d. Andrew Lahey   7-5; 6-4
  64    Grant Stuckey d. Sahil Raina   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Blake Croyder d. Drew Singerman   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Blake Croyder d. Jack Sorel   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Drew Singerman d. Vincent Rettke   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Blake Croyder d. Blake Carter   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Brandon Freestone   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Vincent Rettke d. William Teoh   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Drew Singerman d. Jordan Pitts   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QQ    Blake Croyder d. Hunter Harrison   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jack Sorel d. Britton Johnston   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    William Teoh d. Zummy Bauer   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Drew Singerman d. Cole Shusted   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Hunter Harrison d. Miles Jackson   Wo (inj)
  R3    Blake Croyder d. Frederick Danielson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Jack Sorel d. A.Trice Pickens   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R3    Britton Johnston d. Benjamin Wayand   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Zummy Bauer d. Jayman Jhattu   7-5; 6-2
  R3    William Teoh d. Jake Briggs   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Cole Shusted d. Anil Chakka   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Drew Singerman d. Collin Shick   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Hunter Harrison d. Drew Baird   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    Frederick Danielson d. Ryan Olps   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    A.Trice Pickens d. Rahul Das   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Benjamin Wayand d. Hamza Khan   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jayman Jhattu d. Gaston Muhammad   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Jake Briggs d. Kamron Akrami   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Anil Chakka d. Carver Arant   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Collin Shick d. Sean McKendree   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Hunter Harrison d. Connor MacKey   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Drew Baird d. Jake Bolling   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Olps d. Harvey Maughan   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Frederick Danielson d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 6-2
  R2    A.Trice Pickens d. Jef Simpson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Rahul Das d. Anthony Warf   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Hamza Khan d. Josh Woodman   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Wayand d. Matthew Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jayman Jhattu d. Joshua Pinckney   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Gaston Muhammad d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jake Briggs d. Andrei Duarte   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Kamron Akrami d. Matthew Terry   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Carver Arant d. Gabriel Caron   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anil Chakka d. Paul Reynolds   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Collin Shick d. Avery Warf   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sean McKendree d. Sahil Raina   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Hunter Harrison d. Joseph Gandolfo   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Drew Baird d. Alex McNeel   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Olps d. Jeremy Yuan   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Frederick Danielson d. Cooper Long   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jef Simpson d. Cole Bradley   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Anthony Warf d. Patrick Koshewa   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Josh Woodman d. Cameron Mount   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Phillips d. Hutch Tidwell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jayman Jhattu d. Alexander Kahn   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Zhang d. Parker Stearns   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Jake Briggs d. Marshall Ney   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kamron Akrami d. Logan Charbonneau   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Carver Arant d. Ethan Schwartz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Noah Tapp   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Avery Warf d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Andrew Lahey   4-6; 7-6; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 27, 2012 at 5:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative