USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Trey Yates d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  PL    Elliott Orkin d. Miguel Alda   7-6(5); 6-7(5); 4-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Trey Yates d. Miguel Alda   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Elliott Orkin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Miguel Alda d. Jess Jones   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Trey Yates d. Christian Garay   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Ian Dempster   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Karim Arem   6-2; 6-4
  16    Miguel Alda d. Mason Vierra   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jess Jones d. Daniel O'Connor   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Christian Garay d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 6-1
  16    Trey Yates d. John Carswell   6-3; 6-0
  16    Christian Langmo d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Ian Dempster d. Miles Holvoet   6-3; 6-2
  16    Karim Arem d. Marshall Sharp   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Elliott Orkin d. Tate Allwardt   6-1; 7-5
  32    Miguel Alda d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mason Vierra d. Canyon Teague   6-3; 6-0
  32    Daniel O'Connor d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jess Jones d. Reece Acree   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Daniel Strawn   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Christian Garay d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Carswell d. William Jou   6-3; 6-2
  32    Trey Yates d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 6-7(7); 6-1
  32    Christian Langmo d. Thomas Pecor   6-2; 6-3
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-1; 6-1
  32    Miles Holvoet d. Sam Swank   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ian Dempster d. Samuel Tullis   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Karim Arem d. Jack Haffey   6-3; 6-1
  32    Marshall Sharp d. Samuel Lampman   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Ryder Hogan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Grayson Goldin d. Marshall Sharp   Wo (inj)
  SF    Karim Arem d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Marshall Sharp d. Christian Garay   6-7(4); 7-6(6); 1-0(1)
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Jess Jones   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Karim Arem d. Grant Riechmann   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Mason Vierra   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Marshall Sharp d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Grayson Goldin d. Miles Holvoet   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Grant Riechmann d. Thomas Pecor   6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Mason Vierra d. Daniel O'Connor   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Tate Allwardt   Wo (inj)
  R2    Marshall Sharp d. Reece Acree   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Miles Holvoet d. Daniel Strawn   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  R2    Grayson Goldin d. Oliver Landert   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R2    Thomas Pecor d. John Carswell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Grant Riechmann d. Sam Swank   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Daniel O'Connor d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mason Vierra d. Gianlucca Massa   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R1    Mark Ihrig d. Canyon Teague   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Reece Acree d. Michael Santa Lucia   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Strawn d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Oliver Landert d. William Jou   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Pecor d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sam Swank d. Samuel Tullis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Lampman d. Jack Haffey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Ryder Hogan   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 21, 2012 at 4:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative