USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Alexey Lunin   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  PL    Jake Sands d. Colter Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alexey Lunin d. Jake Sands   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Colter Smith   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jake Sands d. Richter Jordaan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Alexey Lunin d. John Lindberg   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Colter Smith d. Roger Chou   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Kiev Moores   6-0; 6-1
  16    Richter Jordaan d. J.J. Henderson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jake Sands d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-2
  16    John Lindberg d. Maximo Lawlor   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexey Lunin d. Clark Safran   6-0; 6-0
  16    Colter Smith d. Harsh Parikh   6-0; 6-2
  16    Roger Chou d. Omni Kumar   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kiev Moores d. Andrew Fucci   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Maxwell McKennon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Richter Jordaan d. Bryce White   6-0; 6-0
  32    J.J. Henderson d. Alex Alvarez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Maltby d. Michael Andre   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jake Sands d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-0
  32    Maximo Lawlor d. Kemal Aziz   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  32    John Lindberg d. Henry Hochfelder   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexey Lunin d. Andrei Volgin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Clark Safran d. Joshua Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Colter Smith d. George Jiang   6-2; 6-3
  32    Harsh Parikh d. Kent Abbott   6-2; 6-2
  32    Roger Chou d. Boris Lunin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Omni Kumar d. Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kiev Moores d. Kai Canada   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Fucci d. Nayan Pallegar   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  32    Maxwell McKennon d. Andre Schreiber   6-1; 6-4
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Brent Stein   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Richter Jordaan d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Roger Chou d. Kiev Moores   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. John Lindberg   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QF    Richter Jordaan d. Omni Kumar   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Kiev Moores d. Clark Safran   7-6(2); 6-0
  QF    Roger Chou d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Bryce White   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Omni Kumar d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Clark Safran d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Christopher Maltby d. J.J. Henderson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Bryce White d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Andrew Fucci   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Omni Kumar d. Henry Hochfelder   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Andrei Volgin d. Harsh Parikh   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Clark Safran d. Kent Abbott   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Maximo Lawlor d. Boris Lunin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Maltby d. Nayan Pallegar   6-2; 6-2
  R2    J.J. Henderson d. Brent Stein   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Bryce White d. Alex Alvarez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Michael Andre   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Henry Hochfelder d. Kemal Aziz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrei Volgin d. Joshua Williams   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kent Abbott d. George Jiang   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Boris Lunin d. Billy Suarez   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nayan Pallegar d. Kai Canada   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brent Stein d. Andre Schreiber   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 27, 2012 at 1:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative