USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Caitlin Calkins d. Grace Joyce   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Chiara Lommer d. Stephanie Schrage   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Grace Joyce d. Stephanie Schrage   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Caitlin Calkins d. Chiara Lommer   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Stephanie Schrage d. Brianna Williams   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Grace Joyce d. Grace Kim   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  QF    Caitlin Calkins d. Alexa Graham   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Chiara Lommer d. Maria Mateas   6-3; 6-4
  16    Brianna Williams d. Alexa Butera   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stephanie Schrage d. Alexandra Sabe   6-2; 7-6
  16    Grace Kim d. Regina Furer   7-5; 6-3
  16    Grace Joyce d. Jacqueline Nannery   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexa Graham d. Courtney Provan   7-5Ret (inj)
  16    Caitlin Calkins d. Rachel Lim   6-2; 6-2
  16    Maria Mateas d. Maryann Rompf   6-3; 6-2
  16    Chiara Lommer d. Miranda Deng   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brianna Williams d. Ana Elhom   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexa Butera d. Loren Haukova   4-6; 6-3; 6-04
  32    Stephanie Schrage d. Kateri Martin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Sabe d. Isabella Mermersky   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Alexis Almy   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Regina Furer d. Sasa Jovanovic   6-2Ret (ill)
  32    Grace Joyce d. Claire Handa   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jacqueline Nannery d. Amanda Cyr   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexa Graham d. Jazelin Bass   6-0; 6-3
  32    Courtney Provan d. Sabina Grigorian   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rachel Lim d. Ada Wiggins   6-4; 6-2
  32    Caitlin Calkins d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maryann Rompf d. Mariam Salakaia   7-5; 6-4
  32    Maria Mateas d. Maya Das   6-1; 7-5
  32    Miranda Deng d. Caroline Dunleavy   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Chiara Lommer d. Yuka Lin   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brianna Williams d. Maryann Rompf   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Alexa Graham d. Jazelin Bass   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Maryann Rompf d. Grace Kim   6-4; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Brianna Williams d. Rachel Lim   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Maria Mateas   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexa Graham d. Alexandra Sabe   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Maryann Rompf d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Rachel Lim d. Claire Handa   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jazelin Bass d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Alexandra Sabe d. Caroline Dunleavy   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Miranda Deng d. Loren Haukova   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Maryann Rompf d. Isabella Mermersky   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Rachel Lim d. Alexis Almy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Claire Handa d. Courtney Provan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jazelin Bass d. Jacqueline Nannery   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Regina Furer   4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Alexandra Sabe d. Mariam Salakaia   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Caroline Dunleavy d. Alexa Butera   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Loren Haukova d. Ana Elhom   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Isabella Mermersky d. Kateri Martin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexis Almy d. Sasa Jovanovic  
  R1    Claire Handa d. Amanda Cyr   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Jazelin Bass d. Sabina Grigorian   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Ada Wiggins   7-5
  R1    Mariam Salakaia d. Maya Das   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Dunleavy d. Yuka Lin   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 26, 2012 at 3:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative