Thanksgiving Turkey Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Ian Landwehr d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Jalen Evans d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 7-6(2)
  SF    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Jalen Evans   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ian Landwehr d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jalen Evans d. Christian Rhoades   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Louis Remynse   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Yahn Gawrit d. Michael Wang   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ian Landwehr d. Luke Ford   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jalen Evans d. Rohan Vaishnav   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christian Rhoades d. Skyler Norgaard   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Zach Martell   6-3; 6-0
  16    Louis Remynse d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
  16    Michael Wang d. Joseph Ellis   6-2; 6-4
  16    Yahn Gawrit d. Kendal Norman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Luke Ford d. Austin Hendrick   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ian Landwehr d. Reid Teatsorth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jalen Evans d. Maxx Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rohan Vaishnav d. Edward Nieh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Skyler Norgaard d. Benjamin Wait   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christian Rhoades d. Brandon Brom   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Michael Bondin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Zach Martell d. Sam Kozulis   6-1; 6-3
  32    Louis Remynse d. Jon Groening   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zachary Rabitoy d. Nicholas Valentine   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Wang d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joseph Ellis d. Nicholas Schnobel   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Kendal Norman d. Andy Radke   Wd (ill)
  32    Yahn Gawrit d. John Page   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Ford d. Alec Berrodin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Austin Hendrick d. Brendan Peterson   6-0; 7-5
  32    Reid Teatsorth d. Joseph Miller   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Alex Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maxx Anderson d. Mark Vanderstoep   6-4; 6-4
  64    Edward Nieh d. Ken Smith   6-1; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Wait d. Mitchell Timyan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Bondin d. Maxwell Hartman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sam Kozulis d. Alexander Mize   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Schnobel d. Andrew Dicks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andy Radke d. Nick Troy   Wd (ill)
  64    John Page d. Nico Finelli   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brendan Peterson d. Joey Liu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Hunt d. Aaron Schaap   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Alex Hunt d. Michael Wang   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Luke Ford d. Rohan Vaishnav   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Reid Teatsorth d. Christian Rhoades   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Ellis d. Louis Remynse   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Alex Hunt d. Zach Martell   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Rohan Vaishnav d. Maxwell Hartman   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Reid Teatsorth d. Austin Hendrick   7-6(4); 6-3
  QQ    Joseph Ellis d. Benjamin Wait   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Alex Hunt d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Zach Martell d. Brendan Peterson   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R3    Maxwell Hartman d. Skyler Norgaard   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Rohan Vaishnav d. Nicholas Schnobel   -6(3); 7-6(7); 10-7
  R3    Reid Teatsorth d. Nicholas Valentine   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Austin Hendrick d. Michael Bondin   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Benjamin Wait d. Kendal Norman   6-2; 2-6; 13-11
  R3    Joseph Ellis d. Maxx Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Hunt d. Joseph Miller   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Brendan Peterson d. Alec Berrodin   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Maxwell Hartman d. Alexander Mize   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Schnobel d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Valentine d. Jon Groening   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    Michael Bondin d. Sam Kozulis   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  3Q    Benjamin Wait d. Brandon Brom   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Maxx Anderson d. Edward Nieh   Def (ns)
  R2    Alex Hunt d. Mark Vanderstoep   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Miller d. Ken Smith  
  R2    Brendan Peterson d. Mitchell Timyan   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Hartman d. John Page   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jon Groening d. Andrew Dicks   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sam Kozulis d. Nick Troy  
  R2    Michael Bondin d. Nico Finelli   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Wait d. Joey Liu   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Maxx Anderson d. Aaron Schaap  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2012 at 8:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative