Sports Club W Bloomfield Thanksgiving Op
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Jacob Burkett   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jacob Burkett d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Brennan Cimpeanu d. Michael Caserio   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Song d. Brian Arriaga   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brian Arriaga d. Ian Rosenwasser   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael Song d. Kyle Peres   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steven Forman d. Constantin Hemmrich   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Constantin Hemmrich d. Anthony Pero   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Steven Forman d. Taggart Hatch   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christian Ilitch d. Gabriel Bulluck   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gabriel Bulluck d. David Yang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Christian Ilitch d. Jason Jin   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Peery d. Noah Karoub   7-6(6)2-6; 10-4
  SF    Noah Karoub d. Jakob Gahn   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Chase Peery d. Marc Sable   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Noah Kretchmer d. Cameron Peres   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Noah Kretchmer d. Palmer Hatch   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Peres d. John Latessa   6-0; 3-6; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rishi Patel d. Gunnar Peery   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Rishi Patel d. Deon Griffin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Gunnar Peery d. Carlo Alviar   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Carlo Alviar d. Benjamin Beltser   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maja Pietrowicz d. Sara Ang   6-2; 6-7(6)10-5
  SF    Maja Pietrowicz d. Taylor Barrett   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sara Ang d. Julia Rothweiler   0-6; 6-4; 13-11

Consolation:
  F    Emma Sable d. Rickal Williams   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rickal Williams d. Rosie Feinbloom   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Emma Sable d. Nina Khaghany   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karina Miller d. Olivia Weiss   6-06-0
  SF    Olivia Weiss d. Laura Hanselman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Karina Miller d. Kate Cao   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Opalewski d. Alexa Bernard   7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    Lauren Opalewski d. Kendall Gassman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alexa Bernard d. Erica Friesen   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Melissa Strome   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Strome d. Emma Dietz   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Hannah Cimpeanu   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Holland d. Erin Day   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Erin Day d. Amelia Albanelli   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Natalie Holland d. Kayla Stencel   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madelyn Karoub d. Elaine Apaza   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Madelyn Karoub d. Aimee Moccia   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  SF    Elaine Apaza d. Alissa Rowens   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Shonk d. Claudia Ma   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Claudia Ma d. Kylee Bezeau   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 25, 2012 at 10:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative