USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Chase Wood   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Chase Wood d. Wilson Hamilton   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Chase Wood d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Casey Ross   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Nate Eazor   6-3; 6-2
  16    Chase Wood d. Cotter Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Sheehy d. Eric Hahn   6-2; 6-4
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Earl Hsieh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Casey Ross d. Nikolas Moceanu   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Mark Wu   6-2; 6-3
  16    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Michael Benavides   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nate Eazor d. Alex Gee   0-15Ret (ill)
  16    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Nathan Kaplan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chase Wood d. Daniel Mateescu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cotter Wilson d. Allen Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Brandon Stringfellow   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Eric Hahn d. Paul Bhatia   6-3; 6-4
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-0
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Casey Ross d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nikolas Moceanu d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mark Wu d. Zach Garner   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Kento Perera   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Benavides d. Vidyut Yadav   6-2; 6-4
  32    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Justin Bloss   6-0; 6-4
  32    Nate Eazor d. Gilbert Chung   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Gee d. Jack Pulliam   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nathan Kaplan d. Andre Xiao   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Antonio Mora   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Mark Wu d. Casey Ross   7-5; 0-6; 10-4
  SF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Nate Eazor   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Casey Ross d. Daniel Mateescu   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Mark Wu d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nate Eazor d. Kento Perera   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Cotter Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Daniel Mateescu d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Mark Wu d. Michael Benavides   6-3; 3-6; 14-12
  QQ    Kento Perera d. Earl Hsieh   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Cotter Wilson d. Gilbert Chung   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Mateescu d. Nathan Kaplan   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Brandon Stringfellow d. Alex Gee   Wo (ill)
  R2    Michael Benavides d. Campbell Erwin   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Mark Wu d. Alec Baskerville   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Kento Perera d. Nikolas Moceanu   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Earl Hsieh d. Vidyut Yadav   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gilbert Chung d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Cotter Wilson d. Antonio Mora   2-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R1    Daniel Mateescu d. Allen Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Stringfellow d. Paul Bhatia   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Louis Siegler   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Evan Shamlian   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kento Perera d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Vidyut Yadav d. Justin Bloss   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Gilbert Chung d. Jack Pulliam   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Antonio Mora d. Andre Xiao   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 25, 2012 at 4:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative