Eddie Herr International Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Ku Keon Kang d. Jordi Arconada   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jordi Arconada d. Soon Woo Kwon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ku Keon Kang d. Walker Duncan   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Jordi Arconada d. Alexandru Gozun   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    Soon Woo Kwon d. Nicolas Alvarez   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Walker Duncan d. Carter Lin   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Ku Keon Kang d. Francis Tiafoe   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jordi Arconada d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Alexandru Gozun d. Artur Dubinski   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Soon Woo Kwon d. Aleksandre Bakshi   1-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
  16    Nicolas Alvarez d. Euclydes Marcondes Neto   6-1; 6-1
  16    Walker Duncan d. Aswin Lizen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Carter Lin d. Alexander Knight   6-3; 6-3
  16    Francis Tiafoe d. Dennis Uspensky   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ku Keon Kang d. Petar Conkic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jordi Arconada d. Javier Restrepo   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Ilya Vasilyev   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandru Gozun d. Ivan Liutarevich   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Artur Dubinski d. Chase Colton   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Soon Woo Kwon d. David Volfson   1-5
  32    Aleksandre Bakshi d. T. Shives   6-0; 6-3
  32    Euclydes Marcondes Neto d. Chen Long   Wo (inj)
  32    Nicolas Alvarez d. Semen Tripolskiy   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Aswin Lizen d. Pengxuan Jiang   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
  32    Walker Duncan d. Alex Rybakov   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
  32    Alexander Knight d. Vitalii Shcherba   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
  32    Carter Lin d. Christian Cargill   6-0; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Dennis Uspensky d. Anudeep Kodali   6-3; 6-4
  32    Francis Tiafoe d. Asher Hirsch   6-0; 6-3
  32    Petar Conkic d. David Mitchell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ku Keon Kang d. Cameron Klinger   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jordi Arconada d. Joel Link   6-4; 6-3
  64    Javier Restrepo d. William Kirkman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Carsten Fisher   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Ilya Vasilyev d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  64    Ivan Liutarevich d. Marshall Dagostine   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Alexandru Gozun d. Justin Ghavami   6-1; 6-4
  64    Artur Dubinski d. Reilly Opelka   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chase Colton d. Tim Rijthoven   6-4; 7-5
  64    David Volfson d. Stephen Madonia   7-5; 6-2
  64    Soon Woo Kwon d. Barlahm Zuluaga   6-2; 6-4
  64    T. Shives d. David Krivokuca   6-0; 6-2
  64    Aleksandre Bakshi d. Pavel Korenets   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chen Long d. Jake Devine   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Euclydes Marcondes Neto d. Gabriel Pilones   6-1; 6-3
  64    Semen Tripolskiy d. Lamar Remy   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Nicolas Alvarez d. Aron Pierce   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Aswin Lizen d. Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-4
  64    Pengxuan Jiang d. César Bourgois   6-0; 6-1
  64    Walker Duncan d. Sam Philp   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Alex Rybakov d. Daniil Tarantinov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Vitalii Shcherba d. Aliaksandr Halinko   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexander Knight d. Harrison Scott   6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    Christian Cargill d. Hampton Drake   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Carter Lin d. Mateo Ruiz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Dennis Uspensky d. Igor Broun   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anudeep Kodali d. Gabriel Sidney   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Asher Hirsch d. Josue Galindo   6-1; 6-2
  64    Francis Tiafoe d. Sebastian Mortier   6-2; 6-0
  64    Petar Conkic d. Win Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Mitchell d. Liang Yu Lin   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
  64    Cameron Klinger d. Federico Herrera Duran   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Ku Keon Kang d. Catalin Mateas   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative