Eddie Herr International Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Qualifying Singles   
  16    Daria Nazarkina d. Keren Rozen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Chelsea May Samways d. Ludovica Infantino   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tate Schroeder d. Brooke Lashway   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hanna Chang d. Jade Lewis   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Ekaterina Korzhova   6-4; 6-2
  16    M'balia. Bangoura d. Sofia Sewing   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ekaterina Antropova d. Ally Bojczuk   6-4; 6-1
  16    Zhanlan Wei d. Alina Povidalo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daria Nazarkina d. Ximena Kompalka   6-1; 6-1
  32    Keren Rozen d. Maxine Bateman   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Chelsea May Samways d. Cassandra Webster   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ludovica Infantino d. Lalita Devarakonda   7-5; 0-6; 7-5
  32    Brooke Lashway d. Maria Jose Portillo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tate Schroeder d. Xiangruyi Ji   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jade Lewis d. Luxizi Meng   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-1
  32    Hanna Chang d. Gaya Solomon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Svetlana Maslova   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Ekaterina Korzhova d. Alexandra Draganova   6-1; 6-1
  32    M'balia. Bangoura d. Alexis Franco   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sofia Sewing d. Karen Kobayashi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ally Bojczuk d. Aleksandra Kuznetsova   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Ekaterina Antropova d. Rehaana Butt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alina Povidalo d. Arki Truscott   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zhanlan Wei d. Meisha Kendall-Woseley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daria Nazarkina d. Zia Kara   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ximena Kompalka d. Flora Amiri   7-5; 6-3
  64    Maxine Bateman d. Daniela Cozzi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Keren Rozen d. Nicole Souza   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Chelsea May Samways d. Elizabeth Norman   7-5; 6-2
  64    Cassandra Webster d. Paola Maza   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ludovica Infantino d. Dariay Kazantseva   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lalita Devarakonda d. Morgan Cooley   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brooke Lashway d. Yana Kochneva   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    Maria Jose Portillo d. Allonna Yutzy   6-4; 6-4
  64    Xiangruyi Ji d. Alana Smith   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tate Schroeder d. Johana Markova   6-3; 6-3
  64    Luxizi Meng d. Maria Ross   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jade Lewis d. Mpho Cho   6-0; 6-0
  64    Hanna Chang d. Anastasia Kondratyeva   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gaya Solomon d. Hannah Francisco   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Svetlana Maslova d. Marlene Gil   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Katerina Filip   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Draganova d. Olga Vasilyeva   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ekaterina Korzhova d. Swara Kulkarni   7-5; 6-1
  64    M'balia. Bangoura d. Katarina Kozarov   7-5; 7-5
  64    Alexis Franco d. Chrysoula Kapelonis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Karen Kobayashi d. Lucia Zapata   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sofia Sewing d. Victoria Emma   6-1; 7-5
  64    Ally Bojczuk d. Takako Aikawa   6-4; 6-1
  64    Aleksandra Kuznetsova d. Natalia Szczudlowski   Wo (inj)
  64    Rehaana Butt d. Anna Philp   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Ekaterina Antropova d. Luisa Guerra   6-1; 6-0
  64    Arki Truscott d. Nina Erdevicki   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alina Povidalo d. Elisa Lauri   6-4; 6-2
  64    Meisha Kendall-Woseley d. Mika Funae   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative