Eddie Herr International Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Jordi Redelijk d. Lancelot Carnello   6-0; 6-4
  16    Ricardo Fernandez Paredes d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 7-5
  16    Karol Paluch d. Andre Schoeman   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    Robert Hammond d. Lorenzo Lorusso   6-0; 6-4
  16    Ivan Yatsuk d. Anuj Watane   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Anthony Popyrin d. Sebastian Korda   7-5; 6-4
  16    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Alexander Chermoshentsev   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-4
  16    Lukas Doubek d. Shoichiro Morita   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alen Avidzba d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alen Avidzba d. Rudolf Molleker   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nikolay Vylegzhanin d. Yshai Oliel   7-6(4); 7-6(2)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Joshua Peck d. Stefan Vujic   6-3; 6-3
  16    Robert Loeb d. Nicolas Manrique   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elijah Ogilvy d. Cristian Bigott   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jack Mingjie Lin d. Zack Walker   6-1; 6-1
  16    Juan Segura d. Erik Olliges   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Brett Stinson d. Constantino Sabaj   6-0; 6-0
  16    Juan Hernandez Serrano d. Lucas Cruz   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Olivarez d. Marco Lopez   6-1; 7-6(1)

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Orlando Luz d. Evan Zhu   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Orlando Luz d. Chanyeong Oh   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Jake Devine   7-5; 6-3
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Aleksei Khomich   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-2
  16    David Mitchell d. Juan Ramirez   6-4; 6-4
  16    Semen Tripolskiy d. Ilya Polonskiy   6-2; 6-1
  16    Justin Ghavami d. Jack VanSlyke   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sam Philp d. Zandrix Acob   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Ku Keon Kang d. Joel Link   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ku Keon Kang d. Jordi Arconada   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jordi Arconada d. Soon Woo Kwon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ku Keon Kang d. Walker Duncan   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Andrei Apostol d. Andres Zepeda   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    Daniel Kerznerman d. Rafael Antonio Coutinho   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Vadym Kalyuzhnyy d. Piotr Lomacki   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Runhao Hua d. Guy Iradukunda   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jan Zielinski d. Julian Zlobinsky   6-1; 7-5
  32    Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Joseph Van Dooren   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Gerardo Lopez Villasenor d. Justin Butsch   6-2; 6-4
  32    Farzin Amiri d. Gian Issa   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gustav Hansson d. Roy Lederman   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    Logan Smith d. Alp Horoz   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Henry Craig d. Kamil Majchrzak   6-1; 6-3
  32    Siyu Liu d. Ognjen Samardzic   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Mohd Merzuki d. Basil Khuma   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Javier Restrepo d. Andres Alfonzo Paredes   7-6(4); 6-3

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Garin d. Laslo Djere   0-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Christian Garin d. Mazen Osama   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Laslo Djere d. Elias Ymer   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Anri Nagata d. Daria Lukyanova   6-1; 6-3
  16    Zlata Bobyr d. Andrea Sotova   6-3; 6-4
  16    Ulyana Shirokova d. Kamilla Kokeladze   6-1; 6-3
  16    Margo Landmann d. Anzhelika Isaeva   7-5; 7-5
  16    Maria Manilova d. Anna Waller   6-1; 6-4
  16    Varvara Gracheva d. Melissa Sakar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Anastasia Ternovskaya d. Aleksandra Stepanova   7-5; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Alina Mazepova d. Yun Shiau   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ellie Douglas d. Anastasia Potapova   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Anastasia Potapova d. Jiaqi Ren   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Abigail Desiatnikov   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Daria Nazarkina d. Keren Rozen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Chelsea May Samways d. Ludovica Infantino   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tate Schroeder d. Brooke Lashway   6-2; 6-2
  16    Hanna Chang d. Jade Lewis   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Ekaterina Korzhova   6-4; 6-2
  16    M'balia. Bangoura d. Sofia Sewing   6-3; 7-5
  16    Ekaterina Antropova d. Ally Bojczuk   6-4; 6-1
  16    Zhanlan Wei d. Alina Povidalo   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fanni Stollar d. Sofia Kenin   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Sofia Kenin d. Zhanian Wei   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Fanni Stollar d. Dominique Schaefer   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Ayan Broomfield d. Bianca Zuzu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Angelina Zhuravleva d. Madison Appel   7-5; 6-3
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Luisa Stefani   6-3; 6-3
  16    Arisha Ladhani d. Nikki Kallenberg   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Isabella Krupa d. Ekaterina Alay   7-6(8); 6-4
  16    Jessica Failla d. Julieta Dalmau   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Anna Pomyatinskaya d. Courtney Hebard   6-3; 6-3
  16    Iryna Kostirko d. Christina Jordan   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marie Norris d. Carolyn Xie   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Marie Norris d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carolyn Xie d. Terri Fleming   6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifying Singlesback to top   
  16    Olga Fridman d. Carmen Blanco   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Olga Ianchuk d. Renata Zarazua   6-2; 6-2
  16    Julia Terziyska d. Mayo Hibi   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  32    Nicole Frenkel d. Danielle Spielmann   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Maria Smith d. Marika Akkerman   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Kyoka Okamura d. Gulnaz Dokey   6-1; 6-2
  32    Johnnise Renaud d. Suzanna Grigoryan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nina Stadler d. Kristina Chasovskikh   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Lulia Sergheeva d. Lesedi Jacobs   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Morozova d. Nabila Farah   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios d. Diana Kussainova   6-3; 3-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Gabriella De Santis d. Anna Sviripa   6-3; 6-3
  32    Lisa Ponomar d. Kristina Ostojic   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ana Konjuh d. Barbara Haas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ana Konjuh d. Katerina Siniakova   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Barbara Haas d. Belinda Bencic   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative