Jeff Myers Mem. Closed L6
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Mauricio Grijalva   Chandler, AZ 
 Bye    
 Andrey Rios   Chandler, AZ 
 Anirudh Ravichandran   Chandler, AZ 
 Matthew Levine   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Bye    
 Cezar Rata   Glendale, AZ 
 Anuj Shah   Gilbert, AZ 
 Hassan Elalami   Gilbert, AZ 
10   Bye    
11   Maxwell Geiger   Scottsdale, AZ 
12   Aaron Sycamore   Gilbert, AZ 
13   Aditya Bollam   Phoenix, AZ 
14   Bye    
15   Nicholas Guest   Phoenix, AZ 
16   Louis Aaron   Phoenix, AZ 
17   Levi Schulman   Phoenix, AZ 
18   Morgan Donovan   Fountain Hills, AZ 
19   Bye    
20   Matthew Wang   Chandler, AZ 
21   Jake Meyer   Gilbert, AZ 
22   Andrei Gherasoiu   Gilbert, AZ 
23   Bye    
24   Derek James   Phoenix, AZ 
25   Adway Gopakumar   Glendale, AZ 
26   Frederick Wentling   Chandler, AZ 
27   Bye    
28   Stillman Schneider   Gilbert, AZ 
29   Vedik Navale   Chandler, AZ 
30   Alex Hisle   Scottsdale, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Christopher Steele   Mesa, AZ 
Round of 16
 M. Grijalva  
  
 A. Rios  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Levine  
  
 C. Rata  
 6-0; 6-1 
 H. Elalami  
  
 M. Geiger  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Bollam  
  
 L. Aaron  
 6-2; 6-7(3); 6-4 
 M. Donovan  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Wang  
  
 J. Meyer  
 6-2; 6-1 
 D. James  
  
 F. Wentling  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Schneider  
  
 A. Hisle  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 C. Steele  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Grijalva  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Rata  
 6-0; 6-0 
 H. Elalami  
 6-3; 7-6(4) 
 A. Bollam  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Donovan  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-1 
 D. James  
 6-2; 6-3 
 F. Wentling  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Steele  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 M. Grijalva  
 6-1; 6-3 
 H. Elalami  
 6-5Ret (inj) 
 D. James  
 6-0; 6-3 
 C. Steele  
 6-7(5); 6-1; 6-4 
Finals
 M. Grijalva  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Grijalva 
 7-6(9); 6-4 
 C. Steele  
 6-2; 7-5 

 H. Elalami  
  
 D. James  
  

 D. James 
 6-1; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative