DPTA Chmp./SC Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Trip Carter d. Zachary Alkire   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Trip Carter d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   6-1; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Zachary Alkire d. Riley Odell   6-2; 1-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Matthew Pollock   Ret (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Super Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Andrew Nguyen d. Alex Ilie   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Ilie d. Albert Thieu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Nguyen d. Nicholas Gilmore   4-6; 6-4; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Corey Fuller d. Dylan McDonald   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Corey Fuller d. Andrew Norsworthy   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Dylan McDonald d. Bobby Thakkar   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Pranav Kumar d. Aaron Mackie   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Mackie d. Phillip Quinn   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Pranav Kumar d. Kevin Kamdem   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Phillip Quinn d. Eric Youngmin Lee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Quinn d. Velu Manohar   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Eric Youngmin Lee d. Mihir Nadig   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Super Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Dominique Everett d. Clay Higginbotham   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Dominique Everett d. Joshua Rao   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Clay Higginbotham d. Christopher Billingham   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Richard Green d. Preston New   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Richard Green d. Andrew Rodriguez   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Preston New d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Gianni Mancini d. Zixiao Li   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Gianni Mancini d. Reuben Frank   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Zixiao Li d. Michal Matusiak   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    William Farmakis d. Harrison Buford   7-6; 6-3
  SF    William Farmakis d. Campbell Frost   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Harrison Buford d. Truman Coe   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Super Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualified Singlesback to top   
  F    Fernando Ramirez d. Parker Wynn   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Parker Wynn d. Brandon Hogland   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Fernando Ramirez d. Cameron Hillier   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Hillier d. Andersson Goncalves   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Hillier d. Hunter Holman   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Andersson Goncalves d. Jake Johnson   3-6; 6-3; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Qualified Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Champback to top   
  R1    Elli Youngeun Lee d. Isabel Orona   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  R1    Lillian Cameron d. Alli Ziehm   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Elli Youngeun Lee d. Lillian Cameron   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Isabel Orona d. Alli Ziehm   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Elli Youngeun Lee d. Alli Ziehm   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Isabel Orona d. Lillian Cameron   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Madison McBride d. Emma Gener   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Emma Gener d. Jadeh Chan   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Madison McBride d. Casie Curry   5-7; 6-0; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Jadeh Chan d. Casie Curry   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Jadeh Chan d. Marie Goff   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Casie Curry d. Dallas Bennett   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Super Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Sophie Vlietstra d. Deborah Rao   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Deborah Rao d. Kristina Hoyes   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sophie Vlietstra d. Tabitha Erwin   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jean-Na Koo d. Akshaya Kannan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jean-Na Koo d. Stephanie Bartusov   Wo (inj)
  SF    Akshaya Kannan d. Madison Johnston   6-2; 2-6; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Diya Menon d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Diya Menon d. Serena Cheng   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Luba Vasilyuk d. Kateri David   7-5; 4-1Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Coburn d. Megan Poe   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Melissa Coburn d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Megan Poe d. Esca Koegelenberg   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Super Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Champback to top   
  F    Taylor Gray d. Kelly McMahan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Gray d. Ashton Wunsch   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kelly McMahan d. Lauren Kuhn   4-6; 6-0; 10-0

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Hart d. Janesse Birdsong   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Janesse Birdsong d. Jaylon Walker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Hart d. Kayla Lopez   5-7; 6-2; 10-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Champ Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Superback to top   
  F    Alahna Reto d. Rachel Sadiq   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Alahna Reto d. Sydney Jones   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Rachel Sadiq d. Claire Embree   3-6; 6-3; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Sumvruta Iyengar d. Alexandra Santarelli   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Alexandra Santarelli d. Nina Larraza   3-6; 6-1; 10-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Super Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 8:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative