MAC Jr. Academy L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blackback to top   
  R1    Jerry Xiang d. Mihir Gupta   6-2
  R1    Rod Rofougaran d. Nicholas Shabelsky   6-2
  R1    Louis Golowich d. Brendan Julian   6-3
  R1    Jerry Xiang d. Nicholas Shabelsky   6-4
  R1    Mihir Gupta d. Brendan Julian   6-4
  R1    Rod Rofougaran d. Louis Golowich   6-2
  R1    Brendan Julian d. Jerry Xiang   7-6
  R1    Louis Golowich d. Nicholas Shabelsky   6-0
  R1    Mihir Gupta d. Rod Rofougaran   7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles - Black Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Tobin Clark-Goldfeld d. Andrew Feldman   6-2
  R1    Elijah Criss d. Jay Kellogg   6-2
  R1    Tobin Clark-Goldfeld d. Elijah Criss   6-4
  R1    Andrew Feldman d. Jay Kellogg   6-2
  R1    Tobin Clark-Goldfeld d. Jay Kellogg   6-4
  R1    Andrew Feldman d. Elijah Criss   6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Max Hutter d. Colin Regenauer   7-5
  R1    Aaron Rasin d. Jacob Schwartz   6-3
  R1    Aaron Rasin d. Colin Regenauer   6-3
  R1    Jacob Schwartz d. Max Hutter   7-6
  R1    Colin Regenauer d. Jacob Schwartz   6-3
  R1    Aaron Rasin d. Max Hutter   6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Zachary Schwartz d. Alex Jin   6-2
  R1    Michael Gates d. Alexander Hayreperez   6-3
  R1    Alex Jin d. Michael Gates   6-3
  R1    Alexander Hayreperez d. Zachary Schwartz   7-6
  R1    Alexander Hayreperez d. Alex Jin   6-1
  R1    Michael Gates d. Zachary Schwartz   6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Brady Ryan d. Anton Koenig   7-5
  R1    Brendan Jimenez d. Sinan Zerbe   6-1
  R1    Anton Koenig d. Sinan Zerbe   6-4
  R1    Brendan Jimenez d. Brady Ryan   6-3
  R1    Brendan Jimenez d. Anton Koenig   6-0
  R1    Brady Ryan d. Sinan Zerbe   6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Yellowback to top   
  R1    Daniel Milavsky d. Noah Schwartz   6-1
  R1    Tripoom Jala d. Nilos Makino   Wo (admin)
  R1    Tripoom Jala d. Noah Schwartz   7-5
  R1    Daniel Milavsky d. Nilos Makino   Wo (admin)
  R1    Noah Schwartz d. Nilos Makino   Wo (admin)
  R1    Tripoom Jala d. Daniel Milavsky   6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Yellow Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    A.J. Simboli d. Nicholas Bridgeman   6-2
  R1    Ari Rosenbaum d. Ryan Lu   7-6
  R1    Ari Rosenbaum d. Nicholas Bridgeman   6-2
  R1    A.J. Simboli d. Ryan Lu   6-4
  R1    Ryan Lu d. Nicholas Bridgeman   Wo (inj)
  R1    A.J. Simboli d. Ari Rosenbaum   6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Leon Xiong d. Luke Jones   6-3
  R1    Ryan Julian d. Alejandro Chaoul   Wo (ill)
  R1    Luke Jones d. Alejandro Chaoul   Wo (ill)
  R1    Leon Xiong d. Ryan Julian   6-2
  R1    Luke Jones d. Ryan Julian   6-1
  R1    Leon Xiong d. Alejandro Chaoul   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Nicolas Mantilla d. Luke Picher   3-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Benny Binder d. Nick Marshall   6-4
  R1    Benny Binder d. Luke Picher   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nick Marshall d. Nicolas Mantilla   6-3
  R1    Nick Marshall d. Luke Picher   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicolas Mantilla d. Benny Binder   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Nilos Makino d. Ben Kurland   6-3
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Camron Shahidi   6-3
  R1    Ben Kurland d. Megh Pandhi   6-2
  R1    Nilos Makino d. Camron Shahidi   6-3
  R1    Ben Kurland d. Camron Shahidi   6-1
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Nilos Makino   7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Yellowback to top   
  R1    Sebastien Barthole d. Timothy De Gan   6-3
  R1    William Rosen d. Krishna Suraj   6-3
  R1    Krishna Suraj d. Michael Satanovsky   6-1
  R1    William Rosen d. Sebastien Barthole   6-3
  R1    William Rosen d. Timothy De Gan   6-0
  R1    Sebastien Barthole d. Michael Satanovsky   6-0
  R1    Sebastien Barthole d. Krishna Suraj   7-5
  R1    Timothy De Gan d. Michael Satanovsky   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Emilie de Kanter d. Sarah Fleming   6-3
  R1    Kiersten Eggers d. Myla Rhodes   6-4
  R1    Natalia Chaoul d. Eliza McPherron   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kiersten Eggers d. Emilie de Kanter   6-4
  R1    Natalia Chaoul d. Sarah Fleming   6-3
  R1    Myla Rhodes d. Eliza McPherron   Wo (ill)
  R1    Emilie de Kanter d. Natalia Chaoul   6-0
  R1    Kiersten Eggers d. Eliza McPherron   Wo (ill)
  R1    Sarah Fleming d. Myla Rhodes   6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Natalie DerHagopian d. Shayna Fizz   6-1
  R1    Nicole Gaykova d. Grace Thompson   6-3
  R1    Grace Thompson d. Ann Dekanter   7-6
  R1    Nicole Gaykova d. Natalie DerHagopian   6-3
  R1    Nicole Gaykova d. Shayna Fizz   6-3
  R1    Ann Dekanter d. Natalie DerHagopian   Wo (admin)
  R1    Grace Thompson d. Natalie DerHagopian   6-4
  R1    Shayna Fizz d. Ann Dekanter   7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Jordan Weinberg d. Victoria Scott   6-3
  R1    Alessia Cahoon d. Audrey Lee   6-1
  R1    Victoria Scott d. Audrey Lee   6-1
  R1    Alessia Cahoon d. Jordan Weinberg   6-3
  R1    Alessia Cahoon d. Victoria Scott   6-2
  R1    Jordan Weinberg d. Audrey Lee   6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Nastasya Semenovski d. Kathryn Burton   6-1
  R1    Eleanor Schulson d. Cristiana DeAgazio   7-6
  R1    Eleanor Schulson d. Kathryn Burton   6-1
  R1    Cristiana DeAgazio d. Nastasya Semenovski   6-4
  R1    Cristiana DeAgazio d. Kathryn Burton   7-5
  R1    Eleanor Schulson d. Nastasya Semenovski   6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Mia Wallace d. Hannah Zhang   6-3
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Jagruthi Maroju   6-4
  R1    Jagruthi Maroju d. Caroline Magnan   Wo (ill)
  R1    Mia Wallace d. Ahana Mukhopadhyay   6-2
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Hannah Zhang   6-3
  R1    Mia Wallace d. Caroline Magnan   Wo (ill)
  R1    Mia Wallace d. Jagruthi Maroju   6-1
  R1    Hannah Zhang d. Caroline Magnan   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Emily Zhang d. Michelle Aftandilian   6-2
  R1    Kayla Schwartz d. Pragathi Maroju   6-1
  R1    Emily Zhang d. Kayla Schwartz   7-6
  R1    Pragathi Maroju d. Michelle Aftandilian   6-1
  R1    Pragathi Maroju d. Emily Zhang   7-5
  R1    Kayla Schwartz d. Michelle Aftandilian   6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles -Whiteback to top   
  R1    Michelle Shub d. Rachel Aftandilian   6-4
  R1    Sasha Wood d. Caroline May   6-2
  R1    Caroline May d. Rachel Aftandilian   7-6
  R1    Sasha Wood d. Michelle Shub   6-1
  R1    Sasha Wood d. Rachel Aftandilian   6-1
  R1    Michelle Shub d. Caroline May   6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles -White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 7:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative