2012 Little Mo International Jr Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys 10 - Greenback to top   
  F    Aly Shokir d. Matthew Pang   6-0;6-0
  SF    Aly Shokir d. Ahmed Mohamed   6-1;6-1
  SF    Matthew Pang d. Chase Cerejo   6-0;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lukas Burnett d. Joop Olthof   6-1;6-1
  QF    Lukas Burnett d. James Dryer   6-2;6-2
  QF    Joop Olthof d. Ahmed Ibrahim   5-7;6-4;10-6

All Boys 10 - Green Matches
 
  Boys 11 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Lancelot Carnello d. Jose Garmendia   3-6;7-5;10-3
  PL    Brandon Riddle d. Harry Neel   6-4;6-2
  SF    (2) Lancelot Carnello d. Harry Neel   6-1;6-1
  SF    Jose Garmendia d. Brandon Riddle   3-6;6-1;10-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Elliot Spizzirri d. Reini Igna   6-0;6-0
  SF    Reini Igna d. (3) Alyeldin Ahmed   Def (ns)
  SF    (4) Elliot Spizzirri d. Laurie Reeves   6-2;6-1

All Boys 11 - Yellow Matches
 
  Boys 11 - Yellow for 10sback to top   
  F    Sebastian Gima d. (5) Myles DeCoste   6-1;6-1
  PL    Jacob Lowen d. (2) Ethan Ramacieri   0-6;6-1;10-8
  SF    Sebastian Gima d. (2) Ethan Ramacieri   6-2;6-0
  SF    (5) Myles DeCoste d. Jacob Lowen   6-1;7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado d. Dean Silvers   6-0;6-1
  SF    Dean Silvers d. Christian Janowicz   3-6;7-6(5);10-4
  SF    Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado d. Jackson Korta   6-4;6-1

All Boys 11 - Yellow for 10s Matches
 
  Boys 11 - Yellow for 8sback to top   
  R5    Matthew McNair d. Jaden Williams   Wo (em)
  R5    Gabriel Escobar d. Pascal Tylek   6-2;6-1

All Boys 11 - Yellow for 8s Matches
 
  Boys 11 - Yellow for 9sback to top   
  F    (1) David Gauberg d. Rodrigo Montes de Oca Murill   6-1;7-6(2)
  PL    Thomas V Santaguida d. (3) Fnu Nidunjianzn   4-6;7-5;11-9
  SF    Rodrigo Montes de Oca Murill d. Thomas V Santaguida   7-5;6-1
  SF    (1) David Gauberg d. (3) Fnu Nidunjianzn   6-2;7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    (2) Phillip Deaton d. Jack Anthrop   6-0;6-1
  SF    (2) Phillip Deaton d. Elisha Thornton   6-3;6-0
  SF    Jack Anthrop d. Jp Day   6-1;6-0

All Boys 11 - Yellow for 9s Matches
 
  Boys 12 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Karol Paluch d. (1) Lleyton Cronje   7-5;6-4
  PL    Caden Samkutty d. (3) Yovan Lambros   Wo (em)
  SF    (2) Karol Paluch d. Caden Samkutty   6-1;6-0
  SF    (1) Lleyton Cronje d. (3) Yovan Lambros   6-4;7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    (6) Arthur Fonseca d. Chanasorn Nakaurai   6-4;6-2
  SF    Chanasorn Nakaurai d. (4) Will Langdon   6-0;6-0
  SF    (6) Arthur Fonseca d. Jared Kieser   6-3;6-1

All Boys 12 - Yellow Matches
 
  Boys 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    Ignacio Buse d. Felipe Pinzon   6-0;6-0
  PL    Omar Elsamahy d. Daniel Phillips   6-3;6-2
  SF    Ignacio Buse d. Omar Elsamahy   6-4;6-3
  SF    Felipe Pinzon d. Daniel Phillips   6-3;7-5

Consolation:
  F    Chase Robinson d. Raphie Reeves   Wo (em)
  SF    Chase Robinson d. Michael Evelyn   5-7;6-4;10-8
  SF    Raphie Reeves d. Calvin Wellman   3-6;6-3;104

All Boys 8 - Green Matches
 
  Boys 9 - Greenback to top   
  F    Kareem Refaee d. Mohamed Hamed   6-2;6-1
  PL    Filip Cebic d. Niklas Kargov   6-1;6-2
  SF    Kareem Refaee d. Filip Cebic   6-1;6-1
  SF    Mohamed Hamed d. Niklas Kargov   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Colby d. Rene Busch   6-3;6-3
  SF    Ryan Colby d. Ryan Fox   6-0;6-1
  SF    Rene Busch d. Zachary Fenster   6-4;6-0

All Boys 9 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 10 - Greenback to top   
  R5    Engy Abouelseoud d. Carolina Gomez   6-0;6-1
  R5    Rikke Baumann d. Sophia Fornaris   6-2;6-4

All Girls 10 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 11 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (4) Zoe Hitt d. Alexandra Arkhipov   6-2;2-6;10-8
  PL    (2) Kandil Bdour d. Isabella Tushaj   6-4;6-4
  SF    (4) Zoe Hitt d. (2) Kandil Bdour   6-3;6-2
  SF    Alexandra Arkhipov d. Isabella Tushaj   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Azaria Hayes d. Karina Toub   6-7(1);106
  SF    Azaria Hayes d. Nina Slager   6-1;6-2
  SF    Karina Toub d. Lauren Cooper   6-4;6-3

All Girls 11 - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls 11 - Yellow for 10sback to top   
  F    (4) Ariana Arseneault d. (3) Maxi Duncan   6-2;6-1
  PL    Lara van der Merwe d. (1) Habiba El Zohiry   6-1;6-4
  SF    (3) Maxi Duncan d. Lara van der Merwe   7-6(6);2-6;10-7
  SF    (4) Ariana Arseneault d. (1) Habiba El Zohiry   6-3;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Leylah Fernandez d. Taylor Kopan   6-0;6-4
  SF    (2) Leylah Fernandez d. Anna Samurgasheva   6-4;6-3
  SF    Taylor Kopan d. Genia Kapelonis   6-1;6-0

All Girls 11 - Yellow for 10s Matches
 
  Girls 11 - Yellow for 8sback to top   
  R3    Cori Gauff d. Chelsea Bluestein   6-1;6-0
  R3    Bianca Fernandez d. Mirabelle Tahiri   7-5;6-4

All Girls 11 - Yellow for 8s Matches
 
  Girls 11 - Yellow for 9sback to top   
  F    (1) Charlotte Owensby d. (2) Rachel Krzyzak   6-0;6-0
  PL    Eva Tasdemir d. (4) Nicole Pugachevsky   6-4;6-3
  SF    (2) Rachel Krzyzak d. Eva Tasdemir   6-0;6-0
  SF    (1) Charlotte Owensby d. (4) Nicole Pugachevsky   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniela Porges d. Gracie Rotman   6-0;6-0
  SF    Gracie Rotman d. (3) Emily Stevanovic   6-0;6-3
  SF    Daniela Porges d. Sophia Weiland   6-2;6-2

All Girls 11 - Yellow for 9s Matches
 
  Girls 12 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Margo Landmann d. (4) Corin de Waal   6-3;5-7;10-3
  PL    Gabriella Da-Silva-Fick d. (3) Hanna Giddings   6-1;6-0
  SF    (2) Margo Landmann d. (3) Hanna Giddings   6-0;6-1
  SF    (4) Corin de Waal d. Gabriella Da-Silva-Fick   7-6(4);6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kiran Dhull d. Daniela Martinez   3-6;6-2;10-1
  SF    Kiran Dhull d. Fernanda Gil   6-4;1-6;11-9
  SF    Daniela Martinez d. Sydney Burnett   Def (ns)

All Girls 12 - Yellow Matches
 
  Girls 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    Dasha Plekhanova d. Isabella Kruger   6-1;4-6;11-9
  PL    Habiba El Sayed d. Aida Eissa   6-1;6-1
  SF    Isabella Kruger d. Aida Eissa   6-1;6-0
  SF    Dasha Plekhanova d. Habiba El Sayed   7-5;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Didi Bredberg Canizares   6-0;6-3
  SF    Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Isabel Pacheco   6-0;6-2
  SF    Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Emily Imes   6-4;7-6(3)

All Girls 8 - Green Matches
 
  Girls 9 - Greenback to top   
  F    Hania Abouelsaad d. Lindsay Zink   6-1;6-2
  SF    Hania Abouelsaad d. Fatima Taha   6-2;6-0
  SF    Lindsay Zink d. Emma Weech   6-2;7-5

Consolation:
  F    Claire Giddings d. Victoria Garcia   6-1;6-2
  QF    Claire Giddings d. Nomita Nanduri   6-1;6-2

All Girls 9 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 10 - Greenback to top   
  R3    Mohamed/Shokir d. Burnett/Cerejo   8-3

All Doubles - Boys 10 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Dominguez Collado/Serra d. Heck/Korta   8-6
  SF    Heck/Korta d. (2) Corsillo/Lowen   9-8;7-6(5))
  SF    Dominguez Collado/Serra d. Andreassen/Khromchenko   8-4

All Doubles - Boys 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 11 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Navarrete Buitrago/Worth d. (1) Carnello/Raab   9-7
  SF    Navarrete Buitrago/Worth d. (2) Ahmed/Osman   8-3
  SF    (1) Carnello/Raab d. Garmendia/Vergara   8-5

All Doubles - Boys 11 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 12 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Cronje/Lambros d. Boshart/Keyser   8-5
  SF    Boshart/Keyser d. (2) Fonseca/Zolotukhin   8-4
  SF    (1) Cronje/Lambros d. Baumann/Nakaurai   8-6

All Doubles - Boys 12 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 8 - Greenback to top   
  F    Buse/Phillips d. Khamrotau/Kogay   8-5
  SF    Buse/Phillips d. Neitlich/Robinson   9-7
  SF    Khamrotau/Kogay d. Dell/Pinzon   8-5

All Doubles - Boys 8 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 8 and 9 Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Gauberg/Nidunjianzn d. Bain/Marshall   8-4
  SF    Bain/Marshall d. Montes de Oca Murill/Santaguida   9-7
  SF    (1) Gauberg/Nidunjianzn d. Anthrop/Hidalgo   8-2

All Doubles - Boys 8 and 9 Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Boys 9 - Greenback to top   
  R5    Hamed/Refaee d. Beaujon/Fox   Def (ns)
  R5    Audino/Colby d. Botero/Duque   Def (ns)

All Doubles - Boys 9 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girl's 10 - Yellowback to top   
  F    Duncan/Kopan d. Jonason/Samurgasheva   8-5
  SF    Jonason/Samurgasheva d. (2) Bethea/El Zohiry   8-2
  SF    Duncan/Kopan d. (1) Arseneault/Fernandez   8-6

All Doubles - Girl's 10 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 10 - Greenback to top   
  R2    Abouelseoud/Baumann d. Fornaris/Gomez   8-4

All Doubles - Girls 10 - Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 11 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (1) Arkhipov/Kruger d. Cooper/Tushaj   8-1
  SF    Cooper/Tushaj d. (2) Abriola/Bdour   8-1
  SF    (1) Arkhipov/Kruger d. Toub/Williams   8-0

All Doubles - Girls 11 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 12 - Yellowback to top   
  F    (2) Da-Silva-Fick/Landmann d. (1) Dhull/Kung   8-2
  SF    (2) Da-Silva-Fick/Landmann d. Fuehrer/Nikocevic   8-1
  SF    (1) Dhull/Kung d. de Waal/Tylek   9-8(5)

All Doubles - Girls 12 - Yellow Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 8 and 9 Greenback to top   
  F    Carter/Plekhanova d. Dominguez Collado/Kruger   8-6
  SF    Carter/Plekhanova d. Ava/Block   8-4
  SF    Dominguez Collado/Kruger d. Kouzmanov/Weech   8-5

All Doubles - Girls 8 and 9 Green Matches
 
  Doubles - Girls 8 and 9 Yellowback to top   
  F    Drobotova/Gauff d. (1) Krzyzak/Pugachevsky   8-2
  SF    Drobotova/Gauff d. (2) Owensby/Tasdemir   8-3
  SF    (1) Krzyzak/Pugachevsky d. Neff/Weiland   8-2

All Doubles - Girls 8 and 9 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 10 Greenback to top   
  R3    Kopan/Wellman d. Dryer/Dryer   8-1

All Mixed - 10 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 10 Yellowback to top   
  F    Corsillo/Owensby d. Duncan/Gauberg   8-4
  SF    Duncan/Gauberg d. Fernandez/Santaguida   8-5
  SF    Corsillo/Owensby d. Krzyzak/Ramacieri   Def (ns)

All Mixed - 10 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 11 Yellowback to top   
  F    Carnello/Kruger d. Arkhipov/Worth   9-8;7-6(4))
  SF    Carnello/Kruger d. Gima/Miller   8-5
  SF    Arkhipov/Worth d. Hayes/Hessels   8-0

All Mixed - 11 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 12 Yellowback to top   
  F    Cronje/Da-Silva-Fick d. Baumann/Jonason   8-2
  SF    Cronje/Da-Silva-Fick d. Boshart/Hitt   8-6
  SF    Baumann/Jonason d. Fonseca/Kung   8-5

All Mixed - 12 Yellow Matches
 
  Mixed - 8 Greenback to top   
  F    Khamrotau/Kruger d. El Sayed/Elsamahy   8-3
  SF    El Sayed/Elsamahy d. Dell/Kouzmanov   8-0
  SF    Khamrotau/Kruger d. Kogay/Plekhanova   8-4

All Mixed - 8 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 9 Greenback to top   
  F    Abouelsaad/Refaee d. Audino/Carter   8-2
  SF    Audino/Carter d. Colby/Giddings   8-4
  SF    Abouelsaad/Refaee d. Beaujon/Beaujon   Def (ns)

All Mixed - 9 Green Matches
 
  Mixed - 9 Yellowback to top   
  F    Drobotova/Pinzon d. Deaton/Fernandez   9-7
  SF    Drobotova/Pinzon d. Montes de Oca Murill/Rotman   8-3
  SF    Deaton/Fernandez d. Hidalgo/Pugachevsky   8-6

All Mixed - 9 Yellow Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 13, 2012 at 11:39 AM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative