STL Seg. I Endorser BG18-12
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Will Cooper d. Jai Vallurupalli   6-1; 6-0
  PL    James Faris d. Derek Fesser   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jai Vallurupalli d. Derek Fesser   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Will Cooper d. James Faris   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erik Weiler d. Ben Remis   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(4)
  PL    Kenji Yanaba d. Ritik Sundaram   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Ben Remis d. Kenji Yanaba   4-6; 6-0; 14-12
  SF    Erik Weiler d. Ritik Sundaram   6-3; 3-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Dubuque d. Justin Good   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Dubuque d. Zachary Trimpe   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Justin Good d. Dillon Youngberg   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rohit Chouhan d. Zale Shah   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Collin Mayer d. Geoffrey Raclin   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  SF    Zale Shah d. Geoffrey Raclin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Rohit Chouhan d. Collin Mayer   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Matthew Dunn d. Brett Helbig   7-6; 6-1
  32    Matthew Dunn d. Pete Hasenmueller   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joey Dulle d. Adam Casanova   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  PL    Matthew Wong d. Austin Diehl   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joey Dulle d. Austin Diehl   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Adam Casanova d. Matthew Wong   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joseph McAllister d. Carson Haskins   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carson Haskins d. Brandon Harris   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Joseph McAllister d. Bailey Merkel   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandria Rosenberger d. Kelly Maeda   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Isabella Hoppenjans d. Maria Way   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexandria Rosenberger d. Isabella Hoppenjans   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kelly Maeda d. Maria Way   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elena Wilner d. Rebecca Davis   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Yuri Takenaka d. Ellie Burger   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Elena Wilner d. Ellie Burger   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Davis d. Yuri Takenaka   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(10)

Consolation:
  F    Kylie McCarthy d. Grace Klutke   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Kylie McCarthy d. Emily Lombardi   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Grace Klutke d. Madison Daminato   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Janelle Wilson d. Bridget Mayfield   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Kayla Neskar d. Connor Cassity   Wo (inj)
  SF    Janelle Wilson d. Kayla Neskar   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bridget Mayfield d. Connor Cassity   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Haleigh Chobanian d. Victoria Lindsay   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Heitland d. Taylor Monken   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Taylor Monken d. Angeline Veronikis   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Haleigh Chobanian d. Meredith Heitland   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Heitland d. Victoria Lindsay   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Haleigh Chobanian d. Angeline Veronikis   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Haleigh Chobanian d. Taylor Monken   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Angeline Veronikis d. Victoria Lindsay   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Angeline Veronikis d. Meredith Heitland   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Victoria Lindsay d. Taylor Monken   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 4, 2012 at 3:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative