HOA Designated District Jr. Open
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jack Evans   Leawood, KS 
 Bye    
 Yaswanth Mylavarapu   Overland Park, KS 
 Sinjin Nair   Kansas City, MO 
 Thompson Tong   Overland Park, KS 
 Bye    
 James Geary   Parkville, MO 
 Tanner Ferrell   Lees Summit, MO 
 James Lowe   Overland Park, KS 
10   Bye    
11   Collin Tripp   Kearney, MO 
12   Reagan Walsh   Shawnee, KS 
13   Nicolas Riveros Horst   Overland Park, KS 
14   Bye    
15   Franklin Zhong   Lees Summit, MO 
16   Conner Petty   Lenexa, KS 
17   Brett White   Overland Park, KS 
18   Van Hopkins   Saint Joseph, MO 
19   Bye    
20   Alexander Kartsonis   Leawood, KS 
21   Jackson Hubble   Leawood, KS 
22   Rohit Bhagat   Overland Park, KS 
23   Bye    
24   Jonathan Lowe   Overland Park, KS 
25   Domenico DiMare   Fairway, KS 
26   Michael Paul   Leawood, KS 
27   Bye    
28   Connor Garrett   Overland Park, KS 
29   Min Moon   Leawood, KS 
30   Tyler Garland   Lenexa, KS 
31   Bye    
32   Joe O'Connor   Leawood, KS 
Round of 16
 J. Evans  
  
 S. Nair  
 6-1; 3-6; 17-15 
 T. Tong  
  
 J. Geary  
 7-5; 6-1 
 J. Lowe  
  
 R. Walsh  
 6-0; 6-0 
 N. Riveros Horst  
  
 F. Zhong  
 6-1; 6-2 
 B. White  
 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Kartsonis  
  
 R. Bhagat  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Lowe  
  
 D. DiMare  
 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Garrett  
  
 T. Garland  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. O'Connor  
  
Quarterfinals
 J. Evans  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Tong  
 7-5; 6-2 
 R. Walsh  
 6-3; 6-2 
 F. Zhong  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-0 
 A. Kartsonis  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Lowe  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Garrett  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. O'Connor  
 6-3; 1-0Wo (inj) 
Semifinals
 J. Evans  
 6-3; 6-1 
 R. Walsh  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Lowe  
 4-6; 6-4; 14-12 
 J. O'Connor  
 2-6; 6-1; 10-4 
Finals
 J. Evans  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Evans 
 6-4; 4-6; 10-8 
 J. O'Connor  
 6-1; 6-3; 10-3 

 R. Walsh  
  
 J. Lowe  
  

 J. Lowe 
 Wo (emerg) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative