HOA Designated District Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Landon Hover d. Owen Mulcahy   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Blake Savidge d. Jeremy Ouyang   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Owen Mulcahy d. Jeremy Ouyang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Landon Hover d. Blake Savidge   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nam Pham d. Henry Goeke   2-6; 7-5; 10-3
  PL    Joshua Bortnick d. Collin Klumb   Wo (inj)
  SF    Henry Goeke d. Collin Klumb   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nam Pham d. Joshua Bortnick   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Carson Gates d. Noah Crist   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Noah Crist d. Matt Schuetz   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Carson Gates d. Nathan Schmidt   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Evans d. Joe O'Connor   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  PL    Jonathan Lowe d. Reagan Walsh   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Joe O'Connor d. Jonathan Lowe   6-1; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Jack Evans d. Reagan Walsh   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Thompson Tong d. James Lowe   4,5
  SF    James Lowe d. Alexander Kartsonis   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Thompson Tong d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Santilli d. Chandler McCray   7-5; 7-5
  PL    Anil Patel d. Matthew Rodgers   Def (refsl)
  SF    Jack Santilli d. Matthew Rodgers   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Chandler McCray d. Anil Patel   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brooks Kendall d. Max Katcher   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Brooks Kendall d. Austin Crist   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Max Katcher d. Taylor Ficke   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucy Kendall d. Alisa Prinyarux   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  PL    Megan Demo d. Amanda Bounds   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lucy Kendall d. Megan Demo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alisa Prinyarux d. Amanda Bounds   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Athena Tran d. Karen Yan   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Joie Beth Freirich d. Elsa Brundige   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Karen Yan d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Athena Tran d. Elsa Brundige   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Josephine Cao d. Katherine Cao   Wo (inj)
  PL    Grace Schaffer d. Margo Gerke   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Josephine Cao d. Grace Schaffer   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Katherine Cao d. Margo Gerke   6-3; 6-7; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Wilcox d. Lauren Stubbs   6-3; 5-7; 13-11
  SF    Lauren Stubbs d. Adele Royle   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Sarah Wilcox d. Meghan King   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sara Goodwin d. Stephanie Wilcox   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Alexis Czapinski d. Vilune Sestokaite   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Wilcox d. Vilune Sestokaite   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Sara Goodwin d. Alexis Czapinski   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 6, 2012 at 2:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative