49th Annual Anaheim Jr. Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alec Adamson d. Cooper Bridge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Cooper Bridge d. Morgan Hale   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alec Adamson d. Chase Masciorini   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cooper Bridge d. Bryan Chen   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Morgan Hale d. Daniel Gealer   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Chase Masciorini d. Adam Bagdy   Wo (ill)
  QF    Alec Adamson d. Michael Alenikov   6-2; 2-6; 10-1
  16    Cooper Bridge d. Max Rothman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Bryan Chen d. Paarth Dodhiawala   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Ethan Lopez   6-1; 6-3
  16    Morgan Hale d. Avery Chernin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Adam Bagdy d. Alex Min   Wo (inj)
  16    Chase Masciorini d. Jenteel Alcafaras   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Alenikov d. Gregory Sumen   7-6; 6-2
  16    Alec Adamson d. Alec Dardis   6-2; 6-3
  32    Cooper Bridge d. Pablo Santibanez Luna   6-2; 6-4
  32    Max Rothman d. Alastair Hurry   6-3; 6-2
  32    Paarth Dodhiawala d. Oleg Simonyan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Bryan Chen d. Suren Baghdasaryan   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Ethan Lopez d. Jorge Zavala   Wo (ill)
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Jack La Plante   Wo (emerg)
  32    Morgan Hale d. Ian Ross   6-4; 6-4
  32    Avery Chernin d. Paul Yim   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Min d. Simon Gunter   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  32    Adam Bagdy d. Pinoe Chu   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jenteel Alcafaras d. Jake Stivers   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chase Masciorini d. Drew Freeman   1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Gregory Sumen d. Cameron Hicks   6-0; 4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Michael Alenikov d. Matthew Lin   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  32    Alec Dardis d. Robert Carter   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  32    Alec Adamson d. John Lieu   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  64    Pablo Santibanez Luna d. Kent Hunter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Max Rothman d. Hanhui Sun   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alastair Hurry d. Trevor Brown   6-1; 6-4
  64    Paarth Dodhiawala d. Matthew Gottlieb   Wo (ill)
  64    Bryan Chen d. Luis Muela   7-5; 6-1
  64    Suren Baghdasaryan d. Andrew Mashhadi   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jorge Zavala d. Tom Witteveen   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Andrew Ajoc   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack La Plante d. Mason Lewis   6-1; 7-5
  64    Ian Ross d. Matthew Kreiser   6-3; 6-2
  64    Paul Yim d. Haochen Du   6-2; 6-4
  64    Avery Chernin d. Kevin Bondar   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  64    Alex Min d. Jaketaylor Ashdown   6-2; 7-6
  64    Simon Gunter d. Gabriel Cupino   6-3; 6-1
  64    Pinoe Chu d. Joseph Laguna   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jake Stivers d. Michael Napoli   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jenteel Alcafaras d. Linus Grasel   7-6; 6-4
  64    Drew Freeman d. Cedric Lozano   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gregory Sumen d. Tariq Lorgat   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Alenikov d. Rafael Lira   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alec Dardis d. Zhengyuan Wang   6-4; 6-1
  64    Robert Carter d. Evan Drapeau   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Lieu d. Alan Borghino   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 15, 2013 at 1:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative