USTA MAS G18 Challenger #8
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Dylan Owens d. Cameron Corse   7-6(2); 6-2
  PL    Miranda Deng d. Kelly Stewart   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Cameron Corse d. Kelly Stewart   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Dylan Owens d. Miranda Deng   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Naomi Waters   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kelly Stewart d. Arianna Spirtos   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Miranda Deng d. Lilian Burchell   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Owens d. Makenzie Stolar   6-1; 6-3
  16    Naomi Waters d. Gabrielle Centenari   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Cameron Corse d. Anna Rozenberg   6-2; 6-2
  16    Arianna Spirtos d. Sydney Goodson   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Kelly Stewart d. Marie DeCosse   6-1; 6-3
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Ava Todd   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Miranda Deng d. Kathryn Clark   6-0; 6-1
  16    Makenzie Stolar d. Jane Awad   6-4; 7-5
  16    Dylan Owens d. Sydney Rider   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Naomi Waters d. Jona Roka   Wo (ill)
  32    Gabrielle Centenari d. Savannah Graham   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Anna Rozenberg d. Kathryn Bock   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cameron Corse d. Alexandra Zachem   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sydney Goodson d. Claire Bedi   6-0; 6-1
  32    Arianna Spirtos d. Caroline Jones   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kelly Stewart d. Carmen Palumbo   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Marie DeCosse d. Kaylah Hodge   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Ava Todd d. Brooke Pilkington   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Abigail Randolph   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kathryn Clark d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-1; 6-1
  32    Miranda Deng d. Emily Hallewell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Makenzie Stolar d. Sara Fioretti   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jane Awad d. Kristina Centenari   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sydney Rider d. Mia Gancayco   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dylan Owens d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-2; 6-3
  64    Gabrielle Centenari d. Lea Kotto   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kathryn Bock d. Rachel Halinski   7-6(2); 7-5
  64    Alexandra Zachem d. Cecilia Lynham   Wd (ill)
  64    Arianna Spirtos d. Krista Filiopoulos   6-3; 6-1
  64    Carmen Palumbo d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kaylah Hodge d. Connor Brewer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ava Todd d. Jaclyn Callo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kathryn Clark d. Charlotte Bemiss   6-7(1); 6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Miranda Deng d. Caroline Mosberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Makenzie Stolar d. Olivia Large   Wd (inj)
  64    Jane Awad d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-0; 6-3
  64    Sydney Rider d. Madeline Melch   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mia Gancayco d. Maya Kotto   6-0; 6-0
  64    Wiktoria Plawska d. Victoria Kogan   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 3, 2012 at 7:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative