Treasure Oak State Open Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Laperouse d. Mac McClinton   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Christopher Warren d. Brennan Hebert   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Alexander Laperouse d. Brennan Hebert   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Mac McClinton d. Christopher Warren   4-1-; 4-5; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Parker d. Dakotah Bobo   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Davis Weston d. Mark Williams   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chase Parker d. Mark Williams   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dakotah Bobo d. Davis Weston   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Wes Willoughby d. Ryan Lavin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Wes Willoughby d. J. Wilbur. Dotson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Lavin d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stedman Strickland d. Chase LeMaire   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Kent Shiell d. Walker Laseter   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Chase LeMaire d. Walker Laseter   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Stedman Strickland d. Kent Shiell   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kurt Shiell d. Michael Agee   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kurt Shiell d. George Green   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Michael Agee d. Evan Chubb   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Teague Murphy d. Hayden Loeb   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Kartik Chaturvedi d. Christopher Wilkins   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hayden Loeb d. Christopher Wilkins   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  SF    John Teague Murphy d. Kartik Chaturvedi   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ben Guilbeau d. Mitchell Thomas   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Ben Guilbeau d. Bo Torbert   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mitchell Thomas d. Preston Morpeth   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Skyler Flowers d. Cole Cates   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Ataman Billor d. Tyler Cairns   Wo (inj)
  SF    Cole Cates d. Tyler Cairns   7-5; 3-4Wo (inj)
  SF    Skyler Flowers d. Ataman Billor   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Alexander Free d. Noah Rowell   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Free d. Drew Barthel   6-3; 6-4
  32    Noah Rowell d. Andres Almeyda   2-6; 6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christina Danford d. Isabela Thornhill   5-3; 5-4
  PL    Anne Scott Guglielmo d. Ashlyn Anderson   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Christina Danford d. Ashlyn Anderson   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Isabela Thornhill d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   5-4; 5-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blaeke Mitchell d. Paige Duncan   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    Caroline Hill d. Audrey Sewell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Blaeke Mitchell d. Caroline Hill   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paige Duncan d. Audrey Sewell   6-7; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Isha Mbaye d. Abby Chapman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Abby Chapman d. Madeline Hughes   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Isha Mbaye d. Catherine Liu   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Geetha Velusamy d. Amber Welch   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Kaizah Singletary d. Jacqueline Lavin   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Amber Welch d. Jacqueline Lavin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Geetha Velusamy d. Kaizah Singletary   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Whitney Hamilton d. Malini Bueche   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  SF    Malini Bueche d. Gabrielle Terranova   4-6; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    Whitney Hamilton d. Virginia Willson   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Margaret Manning d. Nathalie Finch   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Alexandra Rusyniak d. Morgan Forshag   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Margaret Manning d. Morgan Forshag   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nathalie Finch d. Alexandra Rusyniak   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katie Busch d. Sophie St. Amant   Wo (inj)
  SF    Katie Busch d. Margie Funches   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sophie St. Amant d. Amanda Kilduff   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abby Johnson d. Sara Watson   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Sadey St Amant d. Sylvia Viljoen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sara Watson d. Sylvia Viljoen   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Abby Johnson d. Sadey St Amant   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 7, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative