Bulldog Jr. Winter Championship
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alan Dimock d. Davis Phillips   4-2; 5-4(4)
  PL    Harrison Luba d. Rivers Cahill   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Alan Dimock d. Rivers Cahill   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Davis Phillips d. Harrison Luba   4-0; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    James Kurani d. Harry Rittel   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Harry Rittel d. Lucas Acevedo   4-2; 3-5; 7-5
  SF    James Kurani d. Henry Heider   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Albert Zhu   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Ryan Heider d. Ethan Gardner   7-6(5); 6-7(2; 1-0(7)
  SF    Albert Zhu d. Ryan Heider   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Ethan Gardner   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ashe Ray d. Rollins Tucker   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ashe Ray d. Davis Ivey   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rollins Tucker d. Zachary Dacuba   6-4; -4(4); 1-0(5)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Earl Navarro d. Brant Fenno   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  PL    Simon Wilson d. Justin Neibert   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Earl Navarro d. Simon Wilson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brant Fenno d. Justin Neibert   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bryce Keim d. Lleyton Dacuba   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Bryce Keim d. Anders Fry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Lleyton Dacuba d. Wesley Quattlebaum   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scotty Cameron d. Patrick Tobacco   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Noah Nawabi d. Luke Kusmider   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Scotty Cameron d. Noah Nawabi   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Tobacco d. Luke Kusmider   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jake Kusmider d. Mitchell Brockmann   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jake Kusmider d. Noah Stiepel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Mitchell Brockmann d. Trevor White   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Elliget d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Alexander Santiago d. Hufelder Duarte   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Alexander Santiago   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Spratt d. Hufelder Duarte   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Justin Dunn d. Coste Duvall   Wo (inj)
  SF    Justin Dunn d. Grayson Lowenthal   Wd (inj)
  SF    Coste Duvall d. Noah Milliken   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Golding d. Ava Middour   4-0; 4-2
  PL    Carri Hayes d. Anna Vera Thornton   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Anna Golding d. Anna Vera Thornton   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Ava Middour d. Carri Hayes   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Abigail Solomon d. Mattie Grace Dermody   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Mattie Grace Dermody d. Keira Stewart   1-4; 4-1; 7-5
  SF    Abigail Solomon d. Marigny Risey   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Natasha Puehse d. Kylie Collins   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Grace Kennedy d. Raquel Acco   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Natasha Puehse d. Raquel Acco   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kylie Collins d. Grace Kennedy   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Madeline Marthinson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Marthinson d. Hitomi Kobayashi   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Penelope Anne Hayes d. Ansleigh Bragg   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katharine Sherman d. Madalina Man   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Kylie Duckworth d. Lillian Conant   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  SF    Katharine Sherman d. Kylie Duckworth   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Madalina Man d. Lillian Conant   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Elle Christensen d. Jenna Vroman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Vroman d. Tyler Kirk   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Elle Christensen d. Anna Cox   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Schuster d. Elizabeth Williams   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Katie Thompson d. Emma Navarro   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Williams d. Emma Navarro   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Samantha Schuster d. Katie Thompson   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Harden d. MaryAnn Aaron   6-1; 6-0
  SF    MaryAnn Aaron d. Katie Rankin   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  SF    Rachel Harden d. Hanna Dzehtsiarova   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Diana Colen d. Julie Clark   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Kate Christensen d. Savanna Fuller   Wo (inj)
  SF    Diana Colen d. Kate Christensen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Julie Clark d. Savanna Fuller   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sydnee Wheeler d. Taylor Childress   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sydnee Wheeler d. Anna Kankanala   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  SF    Taylor Childress d. Linley Busby  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 2, 2013 at 1:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative