Austin Jr. CMZ
   Boys' 14 Singles - Blue - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rohen Sukkawala   College Station, TX 
 Bye    
 Humberto Lobo   San Antonio, TX 
 Jack Liu   Austin, TX 
 Eric Ji   Katy, TX 
 Bye    
 Andrew Guzman   Cypress, TX 
 Abhiram Venkatachalam   Flower Mound, TX 
 Varun Thachil   Cypress, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Jonathan Breaux   Austin, TX 
12   Ben Pollinger   Austin, TX 
13   Pritam Reddy   Austin, TX 
14   Kyler Stuart   Montgomery, TX 
15   Travis Fulcher   Austin, TX 
16   Alesandro Saldana   Laredo, TX 
17   Edward Wen   Bellaire, TX 
18   Jason Weinstein   The Woodlands, TX 
19   Nicholas Sanchez   McAllen, TX 
20   Arjun Saran   Bellaire, TX 
21   Jesus Lastra   Mission, TX 
22   Marcelo Pier   Irving, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Lars Wiik   Katy, TX 
25   Samuel Baker   Tyler, TX 
26   Noah Ortiz   Corpus Christi, TX 
27   Shabad Ahluwalia   Austin, TX 
28   Benjamin Chaiprasert   Plano, TX 
29   Siddarth Sankaran   Houston, TX 
30   Rodolfo Montero   Harlingen, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Will Garden   Dallas, TX 
Round of 16
 R. Sukkawala  
  
 H. Lobo  
 6-4; 7-6 
 E. Ji  
  
 A. Venkatachalam  
 6-4; 6-2 
 V. Thachil  
  
 B. Pollinger  
 6-3; 6-1 
 P. Reddy  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Fulcher  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Weinstein  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Saran  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Lastra  
 6-4; 7-5 
 L. Wiik  
  
 N. Ortiz  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Chaiprasert  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Sankaran  
 6-1; 6-1 
 W. Garden  
  
Quarterfinals
 R. Sukkawala  
 6-4; 6-4 
 E. Ji  
 2-6; 6-1; 1-0 
 V. Thachil  
 6-0; 6-2 
 P. Reddy  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Weinstein  
 5-7; 6-2; 1-0 
 L. Wiik  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Ortiz  
 6-2; 6-3 
 W. Garden  
 7-5; 6-1 
Semifinals
 E. Ji  
 7-6; 5-7; 1-0 
 V. Thachil  
 6-3; 6-4 
 L. Wiik  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Ortiz  
 6-2; 6-7; 1-0 
Finals
 V. Thachil  
 7-5; 6-4 
 V. Thachil 
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Ortiz  
 6-2; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative