Austin Jr. CMZ
   Girls' 12 Singles - White - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Nisha Desai   Austin, TX 
 Bye    
 Mikayla Woods   Pflugerville, TX 
 Allison Yu   Flower Mound, TX 
 Ximena Quevedo   The Woodlands, TX 
 Ainsley Merritt   Austin, TX 
 Paula Cerda   Spring, TX 
 Maria Herrera   Friendswood, TX 
 Katherine Petty   Dallas, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Anna Baranovski   Houston, TX 
12   Annabel Merritt   Austin, TX 
13   Hannah Pinto   Dallas, TX 
14   Victoria Gizynski   San Antonio, TX 
15   Danielle Pischulla   The Woodlands, TX 
16   Catherine Lindberg   Dallas, TX 
17   Lisette Pham   Austin, TX 
18   Hannah Peevey   Waco, TX 
19   Bailey Godwin   San Antonio, TX 
20   Esther Lovato   Austin, TX 
21   Jennifer Mathieu   Houston, TX 
22   Romina Rojo   McAllen, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Hailey Rios   Corpus Christi, TX 
25   Isabel Orona   Fort Worth, TX 
26   Sophia Scaglioni Melegari   Dallas, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Anna Mora   McAllen, TX 
29   Hannah Coursey   Plano, TX 
30   Vandana Venkatesh   Spring, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Chandler Vrba   Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 N. Desai  
  
 A. Yu  
 4-6; 6-4; 1-0 
 X. Quevedo  
 6-1; 6-2 
 P. Cerda  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Petty  
  
 A. Merritt  
 1-6; 6-2; 1-0 
 V. Gizynski  
 Wd (inj) 
 D. Pischulla  
 Wd (ill) 
 L. Pham  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Lovato  
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Rojo  
 7-6; 6-3 
 H. Rios  
  
 S. Scaglioni Melegari  
 Wd (emerg) 
 A. Mora  
  
 H. Coursey  
 6-4; 6-0 
 C. Vrba  
  
Quarterfinals
 N. Desai  
 6-3; 6-0 
 P. Cerda  
 6-2; 7-5 
 K. Petty  
 6-1; 6-2 
 V. Gizynski  
 6-2; 4-6; 1-0 
 L. Pham  
 6-4; 6-1 
 H. Rios  
 6-4; 6-0 
 A. Mora  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Vrba  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 N. Desai  
 1-6; 7-5; 1-0 
 K. Petty  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Rios  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Vrba  
 6-3; 6-2 
Finals
 N. Desai  
 6-2; 6-2 
 H. Rios 
 7-5; 7-5 
 H. Rios  
 6-3; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative