Austin Jr. CMZ
   Girls' 16 Singles - Red - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lauren Kuhn   Dallas, TX 
 Bye    
 Jordyn Scruggs   College Station, TX 
 Ashley Barrett   Westlake, TX 
 Elizabeth Labra   Friendswood, TX 
 Bye    
 Paola Herrera   San Antonio, TX 
 Nya Cheatham   Lancaster, TX 
 Alexandra Young   Austin, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Kimberly Smith   Houston, TX 
12   Vinciane Chen   Austin, TX 
13   Cecile Wilde   Houston, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Sarah Bi   San Antonio, TX 
16   Karlee Landreville   Spring, TX 
17   Christine Sulyukmanov   The Woodlands, TX 
18   Christen Scalfano   Plano, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Sara Haakonsen   Katy, TX 
21   Summer Corder   New Braunfels, TX 
22   Francesca Canjar   Houston, TX 
23   Mariah Bartlett   San Antonio, TX 
24   Alexandra McKissick   Humble, TX 
25   Hannah Rey   Midland, TX 
26   Hannah Weinstein   The Woodlands, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Tatiana Ruhl   Magnolia, TX 
29   Madison Dyer   Meadowlakes, TX 
30   Laura Haggblom   The Woodlands, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Sydney Macha   Portland, TX 
Round of 16
 L. Kuhn  
  
 A. Barrett  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Labra  
  
 N. Cheatham  
 7-5; 6-7(4); 10-6 
 A. Young  
  
 K. Smith  
 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Wilde  
  
 S. Bi  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Sulyukmanov  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Haakonsen  
  
 S. Corder  
 Wd (emerg) 
 M. Bartlett  
 Wd (emerg) 
 H. Weinstein  
 6-2; 6-1 
 T. Ruhl  
  
 L. Haggblom  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Macha  
  
Quarterfinals
 L. Kuhn  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Cheatham  
 2-6; 6-3; 10-5 
 A. Young  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Bi  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Haakonsen  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Corder  
 6-1; 6-0 
 H. Weinstein  
 6-0; 6-0 
 L. Haggblom  
 6-1; 6-3 
Semifinals
 L. Kuhn  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Young  
 6-1; 7-6 
 S. Haakonsen  
 6-2; 6-0 
 H. Weinstein  
 6-4; 6-3 
Finals
 A. Young  
 6-4; 6-0 
 H. Weinstein 
 1-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 H. Weinstein  
 6-2; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative