Austin Jr. CMZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Juanrodrigo Lopez d. Jackson Foreman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Foreman d. Blaine Kanak   6-2; 6-7; 7-5
  SF    Juanrodrigo Lopez d. Alex Penciu   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Drew Shuvalov d. Colby Hwang   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Drew Shuvalov d. Fernando Atiye   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Colby Hwang d. Taylor Stafford   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alan Ngo d. Jay Iyer   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jay Iyer d. Kenneth Lam   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Alan Ngo d. Bailey Forgus   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Arvind Venkatesan d. Varun Somarouthu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Varun Somarouthu d. Steven Tibbetts   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Arvind Venkatesan d. Benjamin Mackay   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Cole Rassner d. Navin Baruah   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cole Rassner d. Matthew Fewell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Navin Baruah d. Max Platt   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Arman Zamani d. Austin Mireles   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Arman Zamani d. Andrei Apostol   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Austin Mireles d. Patricio Melhem   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Varun Thachil d. Noah Ortiz   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Noah Ortiz d. Lars Wiik   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Varun Thachil d. Eric Ji   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Edward Wen d. Jack Liu   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Edward Wen d. Shabad Ahluwalia   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jack Liu d. Jonathan Breaux   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Austin Hagen d. Allen Chen   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Austin Hagen d. Jervaughn Muriel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Allen Chen d. Christopher Moolchan   7-5; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Albert Thieu d. Sairaj Sajjath   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Albert Thieu d. Michael Mogford   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Sairaj Sajjath d. Jeremy Ponniah   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Rushendrar Birudala d. Connor Humphrey   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Connor Humphrey d. Adrian Sherwood   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rushendrar Birudala d. Drew Davis   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Johnny Luu d. Jared Lewis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jared Lewis d. Harrison Rasmussen   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Johnny Luu d. Pete Rochat   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Victor Camilo d. Jordan Meza   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Victor Camilo d. Xavier Sanga   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Meza d. Matt Quarderer   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Lawrence Fung d. Kyle Miller   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Kyle Miller d. Brandon Cuellar   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Lawrence Fung d. Evan Martinez   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    James Wellington d. Isaac Childs   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    James Wellington d. Peyton Giles   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Isaac Childs d. Jake Flowers   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Sanson d. Ford Cunningham   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Ford Cunningham d. Jorge Ramirez   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Cameron Sanson d. Dexter Gutierrez   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Christian Smith d. Logan Gwin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Christian Smith d. Dominique Everett   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Logan Gwin d. Rodrigo Del Pozo   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Gardiner Perotti d. Richard Becerra   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Richard Becerra d. Mark Twomey   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Gardiner Perotti d. Daniel Oxenreiter   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Purpleback to top   
  F    Nicholas Bradham d. Sebastian Arizola   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sebastian Arizola d. Ashton Duke   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Bradham d. Fer Bulnes   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sahil Mehta d. Kalee Kuhn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sahil Mehta d. Jordan Desbrow   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Kalee Kuhn d. Nathanael Wolf   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - Purple Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Diego Cruz-Vespa d. Brian Muldoon   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brian Muldoon d. John Zenick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Diego Cruz-Vespa d. Nicholas Hartman   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Brewer d. Mesa Martorell   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Jordan Brewer d. Kishan Patel   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Mesa Martorell d. A.J. Barrington   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anlei Tang d. Noah Steinle   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anlei Tang d. Tucker Barnes   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Noah Steinle d. Wolfgang Seibert   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sterling Root d. Brandon Barrett   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Barrett d. Liam Spiesman   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Sterling Root d. Carlos Herrera   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Justin Allen d. Patrick Harris   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Justin Allen d. Miles Beck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Harris d. Mario Jurisic   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Haerens d. Sarang Bhadsavle   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Haerens d. Ryan Morton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sarang Bhadsavle d. Cody Arnold   6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Samuel Khoshbin d. Nathaniel Canon   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nathaniel Canon d. Gregory Labanowski   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Khoshbin d. Rodrigo Torres   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Hruday Patel d. Jeffrey Kubena   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Jeffrey Kubena d. Jonathan Goonan   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Hruday Patel d. Dilan Behrle   6-0; 6-7; 1-0

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Colin Marker d. Cody Blanchard   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Colin Marker d. Caleb Rightmer   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Cody Blanchard d. William Ellis   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Antonio Reyna d. Reece Ringnald   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Antonio Reyna d. Nicholas Possis   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Reece Ringnald d. Asahi Watanabe   6-0; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Melissa LaMette d. Meghna Tripathy   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Melissa LaMette d. Shreeya Patel   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Meghna Tripathy d. Anne Lagrange   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Megha Dania d. Anjali Devireddy   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Megha Dania d. Sophia Huynh   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anjali Devireddy d. Alli Ziehm   5-7; 6-4; 10-5

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Hailey Rios d. Nisha Desai   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Hailey Rios d. Chandler Vrba   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nisha Desai d. Katherine Petty   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Peevey d. Anna Baranovski   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Peevey d. Sophia Scaglioni Melegari   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anna Baranovski d. Maria Herrera   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Alexandra Hutchinson d. Rebekah Moore   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Rebekah Moore d. Justus Aarhus   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Hutchinson d. Lauren Vu   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexandria Mjos d. Wendy French   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Wendy French d. Ann Gerletti   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexandria Mjos d. Gillian Flood   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Srinihaari Josyula d. Skylar Patterson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Srinihaari Josyula d. Sanjena Venkatesh   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Skylar Patterson d. Megan Laughlin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Taylor d. Paige Sheridan   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Taylor d. Andrea Grant   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Paige Sheridan d. Madeline Fraiche   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sophie Vlietstra d. Ksenia Vlassova   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Ksenia Vlassova d. Megha Reddy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Vlietstra d. Jamie Dammann   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Harrod d. Harlie Orr   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Harrod d. Natalie Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Harlie Orr d. Andrea Sherwell   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Stephanie Baerman d. Candice Wright   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Stephanie Baerman d. Ashton Wunsch   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Candice Wright d. Jastny Rustenbeck   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mari Carmen Martinez d. Raven Hampton   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mari Carmen Martinez d. Sheridan Scholtz   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Raven Hampton d. Madison Kraus   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Hannah Weinstein d. Alexandra Young   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Weinstein d. Sara Haakonsen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Young d. Lauren Kuhn   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Madison Dyer d. Karlee Landreville   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Madison Dyer d. Mariah Bartlett   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Karlee Landreville d. Jordyn Scruggs   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Bailey Meyer d. Gabrielle Pischulla   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Gabrielle Pischulla d. Ariana Levine   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bailey Meyer d. Debanjolee Das   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Viviane Mathieu d. Leyla Martinez   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
  SF    Viviane Mathieu d. Kristen Davis   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Leyla Martinez d. Taylor Robinson   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Megan Richardson d. Nicole Delgado   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Megan Richardson d. Julia Lovegren   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Delgado d. Julie Muzy   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Kate Holder d. Katelyn Willis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Katelyn Willis d. Haley Hicks   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kate Holder d. Haley Marshall   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Courtney Wright d. Jaycie Talbot   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Jaycie Talbot d. Emilie Moeller   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Courtney Wright d. Kaitlyn Vu   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Tess Willis d. Lexi Hendrix   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Lexi Hendrix d. Christina Rodriguez   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Tess Willis d. Dasia Harris   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 12, 2012 at 12:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative