High Point Fall ZAT
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball USback to top   
  F    Reid Aaron d. Connor Kaiser   2-4; 4-3; 8-6
  SF    Connor Kaiser d. Shashi Swaminathan   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Reid Aaron d. Tristan Wright   4-1; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Silas Sandles d. Brian Jones   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Brian Jones d. Tony Tran   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Silas Sandles d. Tony Tran   3-4; 4-1; 7-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball US Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Wiback to top   
  F    Billy Pollock d. Skyler Carter   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Billy Pollock d. Lucas Brown   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Skyler Carter d. Edward Shteyn   4-2; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Skyler Carter d. David Saland   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Skyler Carter d. Kenneth Watson   4-1; 4-1
  QF    David Saland d. Evan Frick   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Wi Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Aback to top   
  F    Drake Ferri d. Nathan Tserng   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Nathan Tserng d. Joshua Saland   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Drake Ferri d. Max Palys   4-1; 3-4; 7-4

Consolation:
  F    Vinay Patel d. Joseph Singleton   4-0; 0-4; 8-6
  SF    Vinay Patel d. Stephen Roark   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Joseph Singleton d. Alfredo Gonzalez   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball A Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Fback to top   
  F    David Boylan d. Patrick Yeager   4-3; 4-1
  SF    David Boylan d. Arnav Murthy   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Patrick Yeager d. Ryan Ferguson   4-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Ethan Benedict d. Sammy Larkin   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Ethan Benedict d. Tyler Carnahan   4-3; 3-4; 10-8
  SF    Ethan Benedict d. Sammy Larkin   4-3; 3-4; 10-8

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball F Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Uback to top   
  F    Rohit Vijay d. Jackson Morash   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Rohit Vijay d. David Cantu   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Jackson Morash d. Koki Shin   4-3; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Nate Lanoux d. [bye]   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Rider Yeaman d. Connor Castro   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Nate Lanoux d. Connor Castro   4-3; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball U Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball Wback to top   
  F    Seth Henegar d. Liam Miguel Selvido   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Liam Miguel Selvido d. Hayes Carter   3-4; 4-0; 11-9
  SF    Seth Henegar d. Max Ashenden   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Karch Knoll d. Herman Aguirre   3-4; 4-2; 8-6
  SF    Herman Aguirre d. Andrew Hayward   Wo (inj)
  SF    Karch Knoll d. Rahulniket Konakanchi   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Orange Ball W Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Nitin Rangu d. Ryan Sporisky   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nitin Rangu d. Akhil Bedapudi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Sporisky d. David Padron-Castillo   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Chang d. Hudson Ford   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Chang d. Kishan Kersten   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hudson Ford d. Jaden Banze   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Hung d. Matthew Mcburney   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Hung d. Noble Gutierrez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Mcburney d. Jordan Doan   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Koustubh Nyshadham d. Eric Pask   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Eric Pask d. Nicolas Lopez   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Koustubh Nyshadham d. Ramiro Davila   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Naoya Matsumoto d. Christian Santosa   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  SF    Christian Santosa d. Michael Selby   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Naoya Matsumoto d. Campbell Collins   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    John Edwards d. Grant Shurtz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    John Edwards d. Charles Waggoner   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Grant Shurtz d. Austin Hung   2-6; 7-6; 10-5

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Ryan Ferguson d. Walter Taylor   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Walter Taylor d. Ashish Chowdary   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Ferguson d. Matthew Lambert   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alex Tcheng d. Trey McBurney   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Trey McBurney d. Edoardo Calvello   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alex Tcheng d. Gerardo Velazquez   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Abhishek Dayal d. Krishnasai Chalasani   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Krishnasai Chalasani d. Surya Chinamuthevi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Abhishek Dayal d. Vinay Maruri   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Jacob Nelson d. Robert Brooks   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jacob Nelson d. Zach Meader   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Robert Brooks d. Dylan McDonald   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Thomas Radle d. Alex Simonson   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Thomas Radle d. Dillon Tye   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alex Simonson d. Jacob Conde   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Krishna Mittal d. Fraz Faiz   6-3; 7-6(4))
  SF    Krishna Mittal d. Prithvikumar Reddy   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  SF    Fraz Faiz d. Dheemant Nathani   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Dejan Savic d. Armando Palacios   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Dejan Savic d. Ryan Barriga   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Armando Palacios d. Adib Nabily   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kenneth Williams d. Hunter Stephan   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Hunter Stephan d. Jacob Wirfel   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Kenneth Williams d. Brandon Levenson   3-6; 7-5; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Castan d. Des'mne Curtis   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Des'mne Curtis d. Kevin Figueroa   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Castan d. Jean Arno Dossou   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Aaron Beggs d. Jacob Morgan   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Morgan d. Zhi-Yuan Wang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Aaron Beggs d. Andrew Darden   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Omkar Main d. Benjamin Tomblin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Omkar Main d. Austin Grant   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Tomblin d. Laquan Macklin   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Uback to top   
  F    Saumya Vedula d. Lillian Ye   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Lillian Ye d. Emma Sinasac   4-0; 4-3
  SF    Saumya Vedula d. Daniela Padron-Castillo   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball U Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Wback to top   
  F    Isabella Flodin d. Helga Lopez   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Helga Lopez d. Natalie Eggar   2-4; 4-2; 7-4
  SF    Isabella Flodin d. Maegan Kaderka   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Adela Sosevic d. Chloe Foster   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Adela Sosevic d. Natalie Eggar   4-3; 2-4; 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball W Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  F    Janet Pham d. Jordan Schildcrout   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Janet Pham d. Marcela Lopez   2-4; 4-3; 11-9
  SF    Jordan Schildcrout d. Abigail Platt   4-1; 2-4; 7-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ballback to top   
  F    Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Eden Ryder   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Eden Ryder d. Sydney Marin   4-3; 4-0
  SF    Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Kate Yanof   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Madison Hise d. Elise Cerami   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Elise Cerami d. Elsha Valluru   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Madison Hise d. Saundarya Vedula   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Orange Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kate Musselman d. Lexi Penn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lexi Penn d. Kara Antonio   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Kate Musselman d. Rachel Whittington   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Ria Devakottai d. Jocelyn Thai   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Jocelyn Thai d. Caitlin Souvannavong   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Ria Devakottai d. Isabelle Daugbjerg   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ashlee Newton d. Isabella Ditzler   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ashlee Newton d. Madison DeYoung   5-7; 7-6; 10-4
  SF    Ashlee Newton d. Madeline Varga   5-7; 7-6; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Sophie Moore d. Elaine Oganesyan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Elaine Oganesyan d. Amy Le   7-5; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Sophie Moore d. Cristina Martin   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Sasha Messer d. Thea Dominique Pascual   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Sasha Messer d. Sitara Kodali   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Thea Dominique Pascual d. Emily Shaffer   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    LeVan Duong d. Lily Taylor   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lily Taylor d. Tayler MacMillan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    [none] d. Kristina Johnson   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Koschel d. Lauren Ferguson   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Ferguson d. Chandler Morris   6-7; 6-3; 10-2
  SF    Natalie Koschel d. Ashley Schenck   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sophia Seay d. Natasha Sinha   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Natasha Sinha d. Cameron Wang   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Sophia Seay d. Sakshi Venkatraman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Meredith Woodson d. Vidya Govindarajan   6-7; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Vidya Govindarajan d. Molli Magday   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Molli Magday d. Ramya Prasad   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Vidya Govindarajan d. Bronte McWilliams   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Lauren Miller d. Ericka Suárez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Miller d. Hannah Futral   Def (ns)
  SF    Ericka Suárez d. Anna McGraw   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alexis Espinosa d. Arnelle Yabut   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Arnelle Yabut d. Allison Manchee   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Alexis Espinosa d. Josey Abraham   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Cassedy Crawford d. Rebecca Beaudoin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rebecca Beaudoin d. Makensie Cowart   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Cassedy Crawford d. Olivia Li   2-6; 6-2; 10-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Katherine Gehring d. Maria Rubio   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Maria Rubio d. Claire Beckley   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Katherine Gehring d. Shivani Burra   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Courtnee McClain d. Celeste Torres   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Celeste Torres d. Alexandra Johnson   7-5; 2-6; 10-3
  SF    Courtnee McClain d. Cecilia Hernandez   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kailey Hamilton d. Tobi Prater   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Tobi Prater d. Sierra Chapman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kailey Hamilton d. Arianna Prabhudesai   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Castellanos Garcia d. Angela Smolcic   5-7; 7-6; 10-3
  SF    Stephanie Castellanos Garcia d. Amanda Gongos   7-6; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    Angela Smolcic d. Roma Bhandarkar   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2012 at 1:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative