Lawnwood December Designated BG16
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rachel Rohrabacher   Tampa, FL 
 Kaela Bynoe   Parkland, FL 
 Gabrielle Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 
 Katherine Wiley   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
 Mckenzie Barco   Jacksonville, FL 
 Stephanie Johnson   Boca Raton, FL 
 Alyssa Pujals   Pinecrest, FL 
 Courtney Hebard   Lutz, FL 
 M'balia. Bangoura   Bradenton, FL 
10   Jacqueline Lazaro   Largo, FL 
11   Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   Weston, FL 
12   Emma Decoste   Stuart, FL 
13   Daniela Nasser   Tampa, FL 
14   Dasha Dubinsky   Boca Raton, FL 
15   Paige Nicholson   Tallahassee, FL 
16   Pierina Imparato   Sunrise, FL 
17   Eliza Green   Ponte Vedra, FL 
18   Elyse Lavender   Lake Worth, FL 
19   Thandiwe Kangwa   Fort Myers, FL 
20   Ashley Dean   Bradenton, FL 
21   Daniela Lopez   Miami, FL 
22   Jeannie Lozowski   Port Saint Lucie, FL 
23   Stella Fedele   Stuart, FL 
24   Rebecca Morse   Fort Myers, FL 
25   Karly Hammond   Boca Raton, FL 
26   Katie Sidor   Rockledge, FL 
27   Brittany Golden   Parkland, FL 
28   Emma Petersen   Pinecrest, FL 
29   Kaely Malik   Pompano Beach, FL 
30   Sarah Swiderski   Wesley Chapel, FL 
31   Alyssa Mayo   Naples, FL 
32   Jaclyn Switkes   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 R. Rohrabacher  
 6-3; 6-2 
 G. Rodriguez  
 7-6(7-1); 6-7(7-4)(10-3) 
 M. Barco  
 6-3; 0-6(10-7) 
 C. Hebard  
 7-5; 7-5 
 J. Lazaro  
 6-4; 6-4 
 L. Hidalgo-Smith  
 6-4; 6-2 
 D. Dubinsky  
 6-4; 6-4 
 P. Imparato  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Green  
 7-5Ret (quit) 
 T. Kangwa  
 6-4; 0-6(10-6) 
 J. Lozowski  
 6-4; 6-3 
 R. Morse  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Hammond  
 6-4; 3-6(10-7) 
 E. Petersen  
 6-0; 6-2 
 S. Swiderski  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Switkes  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 G. Rodriguez  
 6-4; 3-6(10-8) 
 M. Barco  
 6-3; 4-6(13-11) 
 L. Hidalgo-Smith  
 6-1; 6-2 
 P. Imparato  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Kangwa  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Lozowski  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Hammond  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Switkes  
 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 G. Rodriguez  
 6-7; 6-3(10-8) 
 P. Imparato  
 7-5; 6-4 
 T. Kangwa  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Switkes  
 6-0; 6-3 
Finals
 G. Rodriguez  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Switkes 
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Switkes  
 6-1; 6-4 

 P. Imparato  
  
 T. Kangwa  
  

 P. Imparato 
 6-1; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative