Lawnwood December Designated BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Trevor Foshey   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Shaun Berman d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Trevor Foshey d. Shaun Berman   4-6; 6-1(10-1)
  SF    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Daniel Soyfer   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Shaun Berman d. William Shisler   2-6; 6-4(10-7)
  QF    Trevor Foshey d. Michael Plutt   3-6; 6-1(10-5)
  QF    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Soyfer d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Shaun Berman d. Sean Burnette   6-4; 6-1
  16    William Shisler d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-0; 6-2
  16    Trevor Foshey d. William Shkrob   6-3; 6-0
  16    Michael Plutt d. Sam Dern   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Ninan Kumar   7-6; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Deautriell d. Carlos Moreno   6-4; 3-6(10-5)
  16    Daniel Soyfer d. Wyatt Lovera   1-6; 6-2(11-9)
  16    Jake Gabay d. Peter Litsky   7-5; 6-1
  32    Shaun Berman d. Jason Legall   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sean Burnette d. R.J. Cunio   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dimitri Salzmann d. Justin Hall   7-5; 7-6(7-5)
  32    William Shisler d. Mark Mierloi   6-2; 6-3
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Andrew Heller   2-6; 6-3(11-9)
  32    William Shkrob d. Adam Ambrozy   6-4; 2-6(10-7)
  32    Michael Plutt d. Antoine Sanchez   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sam Dern d. Jakub Wojcik   Def (ns)
  32    Ninan Kumar d. Scott Plutt   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Alan Sweet   6-0; 6-4
  32    Carlos Moreno d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Michael Moore   6-1; 7-6(8-6)
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Rhys Richardson   7-5; 6-3
  32    Peter Litsky d. Constantin Supper   0-6; 6-2(10-5)
  32    Jake Gabay d. Andrew Blair   3-6; 7-6(10-6)

Consolation:
  SF    William Shisler d. Wyatt Lovera   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Alan Sweet   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Wyatt Lovera d. Michael Plutt   7-5; 6-1
  QF    William Shisler d. Adam Ambrozy   3-6; 6-0(10-8)
  QF    Alan Sweet d. Jake Gabay   Def (ns)
  QF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Michael Moore   7-6; 6-4
  QQ    Wyatt Lovera d. Peter Litsky   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    Adam Ambrozy d. Ninan Kumar   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Alan Sweet d. William Shkrob   3-6; 6-1(10-6)
  QQ    Michael Moore d. Sean Burnette   4-6; 6-3(10-7)
  R2    Peter Litsky d. Jason Legall   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Wyatt Lovera d. Justin Hall   4-6; 6-3(10-6)
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ninan Kumar d. Antoine Sanchez   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alan Sweet d. Sam Dern   6-2; 6-2
  R2    William Shkrob d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Moore d. Dimitri Salzmann   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Sean Burnette d. Constantin Supper   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Jason Legall d. R.J. Cunio   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Justin Hall d. Mark Mierloi   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Antoine Sanchez d. Jakub Wojcik   Def (ns)
  R1    Alan Sweet d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Shubham Aggarwal d. Andre Johnson   6-3; 4-6(10-4)
  R1    Michael Moore d. Rhys Richardson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Constantin Supper d. Andrew Blair   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 4, 2012 at 10:35 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative