Tennis Zone B16 Classic SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Andrew Sinai d. Nathan Perrone   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Daniel Tornea d. Simon Vernier   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Daniel Tornea   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Sinai d. Simon Vernier   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Tornea d. Adam Bahney   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Eric Biscoveanu   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    Simon Vernier d. Alex Mascioli   7-6(8); 6-4
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. David Zhang   7-5; 1-6; 6-0
  16    Adam Bahney d. Kyle Bright   Wo (ill)
  16    Daniel Tornea d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Jonathan Harrison   6-0; 6-1
  16    Eric Biscoveanu d. Tomas Christian   6-2; 6-4
  16    Simon Vernier d. Colin Muraika   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Mascioli d. Kevin Xu   Wo (ill)
  16    David Zhang d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Zach Shaff   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kyle Bright d. Steven Yang   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-3
  32    Adam Bahney d. Nicholas Ringle   6-4; 6-4
  32    Derek Hagino d. Christian Meyer   6-1; 6-4
  32    Daniel Tornea d. Madhav Sekar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Harrison d. William Rocker   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Paul Spencer   4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Tomas Christian d. Scott Battaglia   7-6(3); 7-6(1)
  32    Colin Muraika d. Andrew Gushner   6-1; 6-2
  32    Simon Vernier d. Michael De Luna   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Domenick D'Amico   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kevin Xu d. Nathan Fioravante   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Matthew Morfopoulos d. Howard Bi   6-4; 2-6; 10-3
  32    David Zhang d. David Laub   6-3; 6-1
  32    Zach Shaff d. Nathan Kidambi   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Fernando Escribens   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  QF    Zach Shaff d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Adam Bahney d. Benjamin Wolfe   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Tomas Christian d. David Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Fernando Escribens d. Alex Mascioli   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  QQ    Zach Shaff d. Madhav Sekar   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Benjamin Wolfe d. Scott Battaglia   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Tomas Christian d. Jonathan Harrison   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Fernando Escribens d. Derek Hagino   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zach Shaff d. Nicholas Ringle   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Madhav Sekar d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  R2    Benjamin Wolfe d. Kevin Xu   Wo (ill)
  R2    Scott Battaglia d. Colin Muraika   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    Tomas Christian d. Andrew Gushner   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Harrison d. Nathan Fioravante   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Derek Hagino d. Howard Bi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Fernando Escribens d. Kyle Bright   Wo (ill)
  R1    Nicholas Ringle d. Steven Yang   Wo (ill)
  R1    Madhav Sekar d. Christian Meyer   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Wolfe d. William Rocker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Scott Battaglia d. Paul Spencer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andrew Gushner d. Michael De Luna   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Nathan Fioravante d. Domenick D'Amico   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  R1    Howard Bi d. David Laub   Def (ns)
  R1    Fernando Escribens d. Nathan Kidambi   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 8:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative