Baseline TC Indoor Chmps. BG16,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Sophia Reddy d. Zoe Klass-Warch   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Isabella Lambert d. Chloe Hall   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Chloe Hall   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sophia Reddy d. Isabella Lambert   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chloe Hall d. Aliza Deming   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Haley Lickfold   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Reddy d. Jordan Kopfer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Isabella Lambert d. Malini Wijesinghe   6-2; 6-3
  16    Aliza Deming d. Lori Ahuja   6-0; 6-4
  16    Chloe Hall d. Sarah Coryell   7-6(1); 6-2
  16    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Dannick Boyogueno   6-1; 6-0
  16    Haley Lickfold d. Mckenzie Gill   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sophia Reddy d. Sidney Brower   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Kopfer d. Maria Neff   6-3; 6-1
  16    Isabella Lambert d. Natalie Lorentz   6-2; 6-1
  16    Malini Wijesinghe d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   6-4; 7-5
  32    Aliza Deming d. Izabella Edin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sarah Coryell d. Danielle Gannon   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Samantha Ting   6-1; 6-0
  32    Haley Lickfold d. Madison Fenske   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Sidney Brower d. Grayce Petersen   7-6(4)); 2-6; 6-4
  32    Jordan Kopfer d. Mia Davis   6-3; 6-1
  32    Natalie Lorentz d. Libby Rickeman   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Isabella Lambert d. Anusha Arcalgud   6-1; 6-1
  32    Malini Wijesinghe d. Alexandra Kopiecki   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Lorentz d. Libby Rickeman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Natalie Lorentz d. Sidney Brower   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Libby Rickeman d. Malini Wijesinghe   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Natalie Lorentz d. Haley Lickfold   Wo (ill)
  QF    Sidney Brower d. Aliza Deming   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    Malini Wijesinghe d. Grayce Petersen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Libby Rickeman d. Jordan Kopfer   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Natalie Lorentz d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Sidney Brower d. Maria Neff   6-7(3-7); 7-5; 13-11
  QQ    Grayce Petersen d. Mia Davis   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Libby Rickeman d. Lori Ahuja   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mary Claire Mayerchak d. Izabella Edin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Natalie Lorentz d. Danielle Gannon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maria Neff d. Samantha Ting   6-4; 2-6; 10-3
  R2    Sidney Brower d. Madison Fenske   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Grayce Petersen d. Mckenzie Gill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Mia Davis d. Dannick Boyogueno   6-0; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    Libby Rickeman d. Sarah Coryell   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Lori Ahuja d. Alexandra Kopiecki   Wo (admin)
  R1    Libby Rickeman d. Anusha Arcalgud   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 2, 2012 at 11:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative