American Cup
   Girls' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Claire Koke    
34   Nadja Ochsner   Stein, FL 
35   Olga (RUS) Sharypova    
36   Isabell (BRA) Pitta    
37   Melanie Dueksler    
38   Jeannie (USA) Nash    
39   Zlata (RUS) Shuraeva    
40   Monica (ARG) Sosa    
41   Karley Borras   Bradenton, FL 
42   Daniela(CHI) Lopez Castillo    
43   Zina (USA) Graves    
44   Elina (RUS) Nepliy    
45   Julia (BUL) Terziyska    
46   Allessandra Miller    
47   Sofia Nicolini    
48   Adeliya (RUS) Zabirova    
49   Sara Culbertson   Coral Gables, FL 
50   Julia (FRA) Soica   AL 
51   Lizzy Isgar   Los Angeles, CA 
52   Vera (RUS) Aleshcheva    
53   Ana (VEN) Vegas    
54   Cary Milanes   Miami, FL 
55   Chloe (USA) Brandt    
56   Lucie (FRA) Wargnier    
57   Tiffany Davis   Pembroke Pines, FL 
58   Tatiana (RUS) Feygina    
59   Ekaterina (RUS) Alay    
60   Martina Pani   Boca Raton, FL 
61   Valeviya Solopaeva    
62   Bye    
63   Bye    
64   Jessica (MEX) Hinojosa    
Round of 32
 C. Koke  
 Def (ns) 
 O. Sharypova  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Nash  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Z. Shuraeva  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Lopez Castillo  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Nepliy  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Terziyska  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Zabirova  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Soica  
 6-1; 6-0 
 V. Aleshcheva  
 Def (ns) 
 C. Milanes  
 6-1; 6-4 
 L. Wargnier  
 Def (ns) 
 T. Feygina  
 6-4; 6-1 
 E. Alay  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-1 
 V. Solopaeva  
  
 J. Hinojosa  
  
Round of 16
 O. Sharypova  
 Def (ns) 
 J. Nash  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-4 
 E. Nepliy  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Terziyska  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Soica  
 0-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 L. Wargnier  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Alay  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Hinojosa  
 6-4; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 O. Sharypova  
 6-0; 6-4 
 J. Terziyska  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Wargnier  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Alay  
 6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)) 
Semifinals
 J. Terziyska  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Terziyska 
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Wargnier  
 6-1; 7-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative