American Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Aswin (GBR) Lizen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Emil Reinberg   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Justin Herrera   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Victor Miglo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emil Reinberg d. Federico (ARG) Garnier   6-3; 7-6(10))
  QF    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Federico (ARG) Herrera Duran   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Justin Herrera d. Igor (RUS) Broun   7-6(4)); 6-4
  16    Victor Miglo d. Ivan (RUS) Kalinin   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Geronimo (ARG) Espin Busleiman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Emil Reinberg d. David (RUS) Sarkisov   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Federico (ARG) Garnier d. Rafael (BRA) Gentil   6-1; 6-2
  16    Federico (ARG) Herrera Duran d. . Khomich   6-4; 6-0
  16    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Mariano (ARG) Rey Alloi   6-0; 6-0
  16    Igor (RUS) Broun d. Dane(CAN) Dunlap   Def (ns)
  16    Justin Herrera d. Alfredo Perez   Def (ns)
  32    Ivan (RUS) Kalinin d. Nicolas Prieto   6-2; 6-1
  32    Victor Miglo d. Ethan (TRI) Ammon   6-0; 6-2
  32    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-3
  32    Geronimo (ARG) Espin Busleiman d. Alan (UZB) Gadjiev   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Carlos Moreno   6-3; 6-4
  32    David (RUS) Sarkisov d. Arturo(VEN) Borges   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rafael (BRA) Gentil d. William(USA) Genesen   7-5; 6-4
  32    Federico (ARG) Garnier d. Korenets (BLR) Pavel   6-1; 6-2
  32    . Khomich d. Alvaro (VEN) Morales Imbrondone   Def (ns)
  32    Federico (ARG) Herrera Duran d. Arthur (CAN) Dion   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mariano (ARG) Rey Alloi d. Charles (CAN) Cyrenne   7-6(9)); 0-6; 6-3
  32    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Zack(USA) Walker   6-1; 6-1
  32    Igor (RUS) Broun d. Ryu (JPN) Wakabayashi   6-3; 6-0
  32    Dane(CAN) Dunlap d. Ettore(BRA) Bianco Novaes   Def (ns)
  32    Justin Herrera d. Nicholas Springer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Eric (USA) Wagner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ivan (RUS) Kalinin d. Lourenzo (BRA) Gasperini   6-0; 6-3
  64    Nicolas Prieto d. Mauricio Villacres   6-1; 7-6(0))
  64    Ethan (TRI) Ammon d. Pablo (MEX) Guerra   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Victor Miglo d. Robert Kuppig   Def (ns)
  64    Julian Rozenstein d. Alex(USA) Rothman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Ulises Blanch   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alan (UZB) Gadjiev d. Mark (USA) Mierloi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Geronimo (ARG) Espin Busleiman d. Joshua Peck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Juan (ARG) Moncada   7-5; 6-3
  64    Carlos Moreno d. Nicholas Mora   6-2; 6-1
  64    David (RUS) Sarkisov d. Matias (CHI) Chomali   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Arturo(VEN) Borges d. Arturo (MEX) Herman   Def (ns)
  64    Rafael (BRA) Gentil d. Jonathan Paris   6-0; 6-0
  64    William(USA) Genesen d. Gaston (ARG) Bazzoni   6-3; 6-1
  64    Korenets (BLR) Pavel d. Kriss (LAT) Cerpins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Federico (ARG) Garnier d. Elliot (USA) Seckler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alvaro (VEN) Morales Imbrondone d. Olivier (CAN) Gingras   Def (ns)
  64    . Khomich d. Chase(USA) Burton   Def (ns)
  64    Arthur (CAN) Dion d. Giovani (BRA) Santana   6-1; 6-3
  64    Federico (ARG) Herrera Duran d. Allan(USA) Lock   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charles (CAN) Cyrenne d. Matheus (BRA) Aquino   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mariano (ARG) Rey Alloi d. Felix (CAN) Fan   Def (ns)
  64    Zack(USA) Walker d. Ezequiel (ARG) Iriberri   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Cesar (FRA) Bourgois   6-1; 6-0
  64    Igor (RUS) Broun d. Karl Lewis   Def (ns)
  64    Ryu (JPN) Wakabayashi d. Jackson Koke   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ettore(BRA) Bianco Novaes d. Jake (USA) Douglas   Def (ns)
  64    Dane(CAN) Dunlap d. Daniil (RUS) Tarantinov   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Justin Herrera d. Tiran Sanghera   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Nicholas Springer d. Santiago Uribe   6-1; 7-5
  64    Eric (USA) Wagner d. Sean Burnette   Def (ns)
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Anton (BLR) Bandaryk   6-2; 7-5
  128    Ethan (TRI) Ammon d. George (USA) Herrera   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alex(USA) Rothman d. Mauro (ARG) Scherf   6-2; 6-2
  128    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Santiago Diaz   6-0; 6-0
  128    Geronimo (ARG) Espin Busleiman d. Misha (USA) Ushakova   6-2; 6-1
  128    Juan (ARG) Moncada d. Harrison Scott   7-6(2)); 6-0
  128    Carlos Moreno d. Bogdan (UKR) Didenko   7-6(2)); 6-4
  128    Jonathan Paris d. Sebastian (USA) Serrano   6-3; 6-1
  128    Federico (ARG) Garnier d. Andrew Dykeman   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Giovani (BRA) Santana d. Ernesto Dillon   Def (ns)
  128    Charles (CAN) Cyrenne d. Andres Torrecillas   6-0; 6-0
  128    Zack(USA) Walker d. Nikita (RUS) Matveyko   Def (ns)
  128    Cesar (FRA) Bourgois d. Narumi Magoewaki   Def (ns)
  128    Justin Herrera d. Lucas Jesus (ARG) Fiscarelli   6-0; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Springer d. Juan Sanchez   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  128    Eric (USA) Wagner d. Juan Bautista (ARG) Vettori   7-5; 6-4
  128    Anton (BLR) Bandaryk d. Pavel (RUS) Martynov   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2012 at 6:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative