American Cup
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Uisung (KOR) Park d. Nikolay (RUS) Vylegzhanin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Uisung (KOR) Park d. Nicolas (COL) Mejia   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nikolay (RUS) Vylegzhanin d. 2 Seonyong Q Han   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifyback to top   
  16    Ilya (RUS) Filichev d. Eric Opaciuch   6-1; 6-1
  16    Taiyo (JPN) Hirano d. Mateo (USA) Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  16    Seonjong (KOR) Han d. Patricio (MEX) Nieto   6-0; 6-1
  16    Juan (CAN) Lopez Ramirez d. Kohei (JAP) Fukunaga   6-0; 6-1
  16    Yeongseok (KOR) Jeong d. Hiromu (JPN) Yokota   6-0; 6-1
  16    Shoichiro (JPN) Morita d. Nikita (RUS) Sadilin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Juan (COL) Sanchez d. Nicolas(COL) Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Yan (RUS) Nikolaev d. Nikita Maltsev   6-4; 3-6; 15-13

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualify Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Kenneth (EST) Raisma   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Ulises (Q) Blanch   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kenneth (EST) Raisma d. Aleksander (CAN) Petrovic   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 SinglesQualifyback to top   
  16    Felipe (COL) Ramirez d. Jiri (CZE) Jenicek   6-2; 6-4
  16    Toru (JPN) Horie d. Marko (CAN) Petrovic   7-6; 6-3
  16    Danil (EST) Glinka d. Saveliy (RUS) Sivak   6-2; 6-0
  16    Juan (USA) Segura d. Igor (BRA) Rodrigues de S. Tiag   6-2; 6-0
  16    Masaaki (JPN) Kubota d. Mizuki (JPN) Inoue   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ulises Blanch d. Marco (ARG) Andrade   6-0; 7-5
  16    Nicolqas (ARG) Malinauskas d. Manoel Felipe(BRA) De Alencar   7-5; 5-7; 11-9
  16    Nicolas (COL) Prieto d. David (RUS) Bogatin   1-6; 7-5; 10-6

All Boys' 14 SinglesQualify Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Aswin (GBR) Lizen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Oliver (AUS) Anderson d. Emil Reinberg   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aswin (GBR) Lizen d. Justin Herrera   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel (USA) O'connor d. Ilya (RUS) Vasilyev   7-6(3)); 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Daniel (USA) O'connor d. Christian (USA) Langmo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ilya (RUS) Vasilyev d. Joshua (USA) Goodman   7-6(2)); 3-6; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lourdes Carle d. Anzhelika (UKR) Isaeva   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lourdes Carle d. 6 Kamilla Q Kokeladze   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Anzhelika (UKR) Isaeva d. 7 Varvara Q Gracheva   6-3; 1-6; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 SinglesQualyback to top   
  32    Alina (RUS) Mazepova d. Lekha Varudandi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Juliana Martinez d. Alisia (RUS) Gladkova   4-6; 6-0; 11-9
  32    Varvara (RUS) Gracheva d. Claudia Jacobo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alisa (RUS) Rubcova d. Taisiya (RUS) Guryeva   6-3; 7-6; 7-6(6))
  32    Kamilla (RUS) Kokeladze d. Taisiya (RUS) Slyusarenko   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra (RUS) Kolesnikova d. Anastasia (RUS) Potapova   Def (ns)
  32    Varvara(RUS) Pariyskaya d. Daniella (USA) Porges   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daria (RUS) Gamora d. Izabella (USA) Almaleh   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hyeran (KOR) Yun d. Nicole (USA) Uzcategui   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maria (RUS) Manilova d. Michelle Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrea (MEX) Chavez Campos d. Sofia Alonso   3-6; 6-0; 10-3
  32    Maria (RUS) Solnyshkina d. Karime Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elizabeta (RUS) Volkova d. Alena (RUS) Nikishina   Def (ns)
  32    Cherry (KOR) Kim d. Nevilisha Francis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maria (RUS) Krupenina d. Isabella Gomez   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 SinglesQualy Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualy singlesback to top   
  32    Yana (RUS) Kochneva d. Brianna Gomez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Federica (ITA) Bilardo d. Alexia (MEX) Coutino   Def (ns)
  32    Aleksandra (RUS) Kuznetsova d. Jimena(MEX) Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sofia (ARG) Nicolini d. Olga (RUS) Vasilyeva   6-0; 6-4
  32    Lindsay Song d. Alina (RUS) Povidalo   Def (ns)
  32    Yu (JPN) Morishima d. Anastasia (RUS) Abramyan   Def (ns)
  32    Lourdes (ARG) Bianco d. Anastasia (RUS) Kondratyeva   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zoe (USA) Kulkarni d. Anna (RUS) Koptsova   Def (ns)
  32    Jeannie (USA) Nash d. Zia (CAN) Kara   6-3; 6-1
  32    Georgia Gulin d. Lucia (ARG) Zapata   7-5; 6-0
  32    Ksenia (USA) Slavina d. Maria (RUS) Todorash   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Katia (MEX) Cornejo d. Mika (JPN) Funae   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daria (RUS) Nazarkina d. Kasey (USA) Moore   Def (ns)
  32    Amanda Anisimova d. Victoria Slavina   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Qualy singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucie (FRA) Wargnier d. Anzhelika (RUS) Shapovalova   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anzhelika (RUS) Shapovalova d. Stephanie (USA) Nemtsova   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lucie (FRA) Wargnier d. Ekaterina (RUS) Antropova   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly (AUS) Birrell d. Julia (BUL) Terziyska   7-6(4)); 7-5
  SF    Julia (BUL) Terziyska d. Lucie (FRA) Wargnier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kimberly (AUS) Birrell d. Tiffany Huber   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna (RUS) Koval d. Maria Smith   6-4Ret (ill)
  SF    Maria Smith d. Terri Fleming   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Anna (RUS) Koval d. Olivia Thaler   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2012 at 6:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative