Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Open
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Raul DeLaTorre   Calexico, CA 
 Bye    
 Alex Wong   San Diego, CA 
 Christopher Levine   Santa Monica, CA 
 Matthew Lee   San Diego, CA 
 Jamesjohn Corieri   Indio, CA 
 Hayden Dickey   Temecula, CA 
 Mark Welsh   Cathedral City, CA 
 Erik West   Indio, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Paul Aguirre   Calexico, CA 
12   Patrick Keye   Cathedral City, CA 
13   Isaac Chau   Laguna Niguel, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Robert Stevens   Cathedral City, CA 
16   Beau Pelletier   Huntington Beach, CA 
17   Sebastian Gomez   Palm Desert, CA 
18   Lucas Bellamy   Pacific Palisades, CA 
19   Owen Vanderwerf   Palm Desert, CA 
20   Dylan Wong   Laguna Niguel, CA 
21   Lyndon Bui   Orange, CA 
22   Daniel DeLaTorre   Calexico, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Bradley Cummins   Rancho Mirage, CA 
25   Jake Williams   San Diego, CA 
26   Connor Rapp   Rancho Mirage, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Noah Chau   Laguna Niguel, CA 
29   David Higgins   Palm Desert, CA 
30   Michael White   Murrieta, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Ryan Marker   Rancho Mirage, CA 
Round of 16
 R. DeLaTorre  
  
 A. Wong  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Lee  
 6-1; 6-0 
 H. Dickey  
 7-6; 7-6 
 E. West  
  
 P. Aguirre  
 6-4; 6-4 
 I. Chau  
  
 B. Pelletier  
 6-0; 6-0 
 L. Bellamy  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Wong  
 6-0; 6-1 
 L. Bui  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Cummins  
  
 C. Rapp  
 6-4; 6-0 
 N. Chau  
  
 M. White  
 6-0; 6-3 
 R. Marker  
  
Quarterfinals
 R. DeLaTorre  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Lee  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. West  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Pelletier  
 6-1; 6-2 
 L. Bellamy  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Cummins  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Rapp  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Marker  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 R. DeLaTorre  
 6-2; 7-5 
 B. Pelletier  
 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Cummins  
 6-4; 6-3 
 C. Rapp  
 1-6; 6-4; 7-5 
Finals
 R. DeLaTorre  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. DeLaTorre 
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Cummins  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative