BVTA SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jack Wang d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jack Wang d. Alex Gee   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Wilson Hamilton   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Alex Gee d. Michael Benavides   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jack Wang d. Michael Smith   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Jonathan Sheehy   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Benjamin Heck   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alex Gee d. Jaycer Calleros   6-7; 3-5Ret (ad)
  16    Michael Benavides d. Pranav Kumar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jack Wang d. Jack Schiffman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michael Smith d. Eric Chen   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alex Wesbrooks d. Andrew Esses   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Sheehy d. Nevin Arimilli   6-1; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Heck d. Alexander Wang   6-4; 7-5
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Gee d. Jackson Cobb   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Jaycer Calleros d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-4; 6-3
  32    Pranav Kumar d. Aaron Mackie   7-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Benavides d. Kevin Zhu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jack Wang d. Austin Moninger   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-1; 7-5
  32    Michael Smith d. Zane Kohrs   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Chen d. Phillip Quinn   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alex Wesbrooks d. Connor Gaul   6-4; 6-0
  32    Andrew Esses d. Jacob Kudrick   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Alec Reusche   6-1; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Santiago Quevedo   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Heck d. Naveen Yarlagadda   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Wang d. Sanjit Kumar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Jacob Bendalin   6-4; 6-0
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Kevin Kamdem   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alex Gee d. Sanchit Gupta   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jackson Cobb d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Hernany Martinez   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Jaycer Calleros d. Gilberto Camacho   6-2; 6-3
  64    Pranav Kumar d. Charlie Moseley   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aaron Mackie d. Troy Tabarestani   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Benavides d. Michael Barsky   6-4; 7-6
  64    Kevin Zhu d. Luke Berry   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jack Wang d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Austin Moninger d. Blake Rohweder   7-6; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Campbell Frost   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Alhassan Kenawi d. Brandt Baldwin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Smith d. Alec Baskerville   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Zane Kohrs d. Boris Ivanov   Wd (inj)
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Alejandro Caviedes   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Eric Chen d. Pablo Ampudia   6-2; 6-0
  64    Connor Gaul d. Neil Mabee   6-7; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Wesbrooks d. Nicolas Verchere   7-5; 6-1
  64    Andrew Esses d. Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jacob Kudrick d. Jeremiah Gonzalez   Wd (inj)
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Ravichand Ramireddy   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alec Reusche d. David Ninh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Santiago Quevedo d. Patricio Alatorre   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Sheehy d. Austin Abbrat   7-5; 6-1
  64    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Dawson Blankinship   6-1; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Heck d. James Massey   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sanjit Kumar d. Cade Navarro   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Alexander Wang d. Clark Shannon   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Jacob Bendalin d. Matthew McMillian   6-2; 6-0
  64    Trey Hilderbrand d. Campbell Erwin   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Kevin Kamdem d. Nathan Reekie   6-3; 6-2
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Davis Stewart   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Austin Abbrat d. Hernany Martinez   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Hernany Martinez d. Campbell Frost   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Austin Abbrat d. Davis Stewart   7-5; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Hernany Martinez d. Troy Tabarestani   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Campbell Frost d. Alejandro Caviedes   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Austin Abbrat d. Eric Hadigian   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Davis Stewart d. Clark Shannon   4-6; 7-6; 10-3
  R3    Hernany Martinez d. Sanchit Gupta   Wo (ill)
  R3    Troy Tabarestani d. Michael Barsky   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Campbell Frost d. Blake Rohweder   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alejandro Caviedes d. Alec Baskerville   1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Eric Hadigian d. Nicolas Verchere   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R3    Austin Abbrat d. David Ninh   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  R3    Clark Shannon d. James Massey   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Davis Stewart d. Campbell Erwin   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Alec Baskerville d. Zane Kohrs   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Eric Hadigian d. Jacob Kudrick   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sanchit Gupta d. Max Motlagh   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Hernany Martinez d. Gilberto Camacho   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Troy Tabarestani d. Charlie Moseley   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Barsky d. Luke Berry   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Blake Rohweder d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Campbell Frost d. Brandt Baldwin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Boris Ivanov   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alejandro Caviedes d. Pablo Ampudia   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nicolas Verchere d. Neil Mabee   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    David Ninh d. Ravichand Ramireddy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Patricio Alatorre   6-4; 6-3
  R1    James Massey d. Dawson Blankinship   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Clark Shannon d. Cade Navarro   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Matthew McMillian   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Davis Stewart d. Nathan Reekie   7-5; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 11, 2012 at 3:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative