Cotton Bowl SCMZ BG18-16
   Boys' 16 Singles B - Blue - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Zixiao Li   Coppell, TX 
 Bye    
 Vikram Patel   Arlington, TX 
 Thomas Hackett   Corpus Christi, TX 
 Javier Valdes   San Antonio, TX 
 Tine Valencic   Colleyville, TX 
 Trevor Paradoski   Lubbock, TX 
 Alon Farkas   Houston, TX 
 Vishal Menon   Plano, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Drew Chamberlain   Humble, TX 
12   Jacob Villanueva   Coppell, TX 
13   Anish Rajan   Austin, TX 
14   Zane Nelson   Midland, TX 
15   Harrison Froeschke   Arlington, TX 
16   Sunand Iyer   Plano, TX 
17   Avery Liu   Plano, TX 
18   Austin Hoang   Celina, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Joshua McKinney   Allen, TX 
21   Joshua Granberry   Plano, TX 
22   Rod Khansari   Houston, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Austin Gula   Duncanville, TX 
25   Griffin Weinkam   Frisco, TX 
26   King Roy   Austin, TX 
27   Prince Gbadamosi   Houston, TX 
28   Tom De Boer   Chandler, TX 
29   Huntington Snell   Harlingen, TX 
30   Subhash Pottipati   Coppell, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Sotiris Tsioumas   Irving, TX 
Round of 16
 Z. Li  
  
 T. Hackett  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Valdes  
 6-2; 6-2 
 T. Paradoski  
 6-4; 6-2 
 V. Menon  
  
 J. Villanueva  
 6-4; 6-1 
 Z. Nelson  
 6-3; 6-4 
 S. Iyer  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Liu  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. McKinney  
  
 R. Khansari  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Gula  
  
 K. Roy  
 6-2; 6-2 
 P. Gbadamosi  
 6-2; 6-4 
 H. Snell  
 7-5; 5-7; 1-0 
 S. Tsioumas  
  
Quarterfinals
 Z. Li  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Valdes  
 7-5; 6-4 
 V. Menon  
 6-4; 4-6; 1-0 
 Z. Nelson  
 6-3; 0-6; 1-0 
 A. Liu  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Khansari  
 7-6; 1-6; 1-0 
 P. Gbadamosi  
 6-2; 3-6; 1-0 
 S. Tsioumas  
 6-3; 6-0 
Semifinals
 J. Valdes  
 Def (late) 
 V. Menon  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Liu  
 6-1; 6-1 
 P. Gbadamosi  
 4-6; 6-4; 1-0 
Finals
 J. Valdes  
 0-6; 6-0; 1-0 
 J. Valdes 
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Liu  
 6-4; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative