Cotton Bowl SCMZ BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    Parker McGuiness d. Miguel Alda   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Miguel Alda d. Karim Arem   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  SF    Parker McGuiness d. Ian Dempster   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Karim Arem d. John Mee   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Miguel Alda d. Xavier Gonzalez   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Parker McGuiness d. Lucas Bombonatti   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Krishna Jana   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  16    John Mee d. Ciro Lampasas   7-6; 6-2
  16    Karim Arem d. Connor Kudrick   6-4; 6-2
  16    Miguel Alda d. Jonah Kral   6-1; 7-6
  16    Xavier Gonzalez d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  16    Lucas Bombonatti d. Thomas Pecor   Wo (inj)
  16    Parker McGuiness d. Christian Duarte   6-3; 6-2
  16    Krishna Jana d. Francisco Colunga   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Ian Dempster d. Mario Sandoval   6-2; 6-1
  32    John Mee d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ciro Lampasas d. Ryder Hogan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Karim Arem d. Clayton Niess   6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor Kudrick d. Luke Stainback   6-4; 6-3
  32    Miguel Alda d. Omar Naguib   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jonah Kral d. Matt Tyer   6-3; 6-1
  32    Xavier Gonzalez d. Peter Leung   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lucas Fumagalli d. Michael Brewer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lucas Bombonatti d. Jeffery Chen   7-5; 6-0
  32    Thomas Pecor d. Eric Musselman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Duarte d. Nicholas Agritelley   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Parker McGuiness d. Avery Schober   6-3; 6-0
  32    Krishna Jana d. Christian Vieira   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Francisco Colunga d. Brantlee Rau   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mario Sandoval d. Tristan Wise   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ian Dempster d. Jean Oyardo   6-0; 6-2
  64    John Mee d. Michael Daseke   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hunter Scammahorn d. Jacob Daugherty   Wd (emerg)
  64    Ciro Lampasas d. Will Adkisson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ryder Hogan d. Zachary Williams   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Karim Arem d. Brandon Hogland   6-2; 6-2
  64    Clayton Niess d. Chris Norrie   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Connor Kudrick d. Jordan Hart   6-1; 6-3
  64    Luke Stainback d. Landon Ibbott   6-3; 6-3
  64    Miguel Alda d. Taylor Posavitz   Wd (inj)
  64    Omar Naguib d. Freddy Daum   6-4; 7-6
  64    Matt Tyer d. Ricardo Corona   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Jonah Kral d. Hunter Holman   7-5; 6-2
  64    Peter Leung d. Austin Priess   6-2; 6-0
  64    Xavier Gonzalez d. Tanner Pearson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Lucas Fumagalli d. Cameron Hillier   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Brewer d. Hrudhaysimha Ravula   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jeffery Chen d. Dillon Launius   Wd (emerg)
  64    Lucas Bombonatti d. Matthew Hunter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Musselman d. Austin Todd   6-0; 6-3
  64    Thomas Pecor d. Ryan Elwood   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christian Duarte d. Goh Iwata   6-4; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Agritelley d. Joey Fischer   Wd (emerg)
  64    Avery Schober d. Adam Dokos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Parker McGuiness d. Michael Maciel   6-4; 7-5
  64    Krishna Jana d. Michael Ballone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Vieira d. Aaron Reekie   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brantlee Rau d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-4; 6-4
  64    Francisco Colunga d. Nickoloz Snovely   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tristan Wise d. Ian O'Jon   Wd (inj)
  64    Mario Sandoval d. Andrew Connolly   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jean Oyardo d. John Jacob   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Ian Dempster d. Samuel May   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Connolly d. Jordan Hart   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Jordan Hart d. Ricardo Corona   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Andrew Connolly d. Jeffery Chen   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Hart d. Will Adkisson   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Ricardo Corona d. Hrudhaysimha Ravula   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jeffery Chen d. Goh Iwata   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Connolly d. Nickoloz Snovely   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Will Adkisson d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Jordan Hart d. Brandon Hogland   6-0; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Ricardo Corona d. Freddy Daum   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Hrudhaysimha Ravula d. Austin Priess   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jeffery Chen d. Ryan Elwood   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    Goh Iwata d. Michael Maciel   Wo (ill)
  R3    Nickoloz Snovely d. Aaron Reekie   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Connolly d. John Jacob   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hunter Scammahorn d. Michael Daseke   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jeffery Chen d. Matthew Hunter   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Goh Iwata d. Nicholas Agritelley  
  R2    Andrew Connolly d. Tristan Wise   Wo (inj)
  R1    Will Adkisson d. Zachary Williams   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Hogland d. Chris Norrie   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Hart d. Landon Ibbott   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ricardo Corona d. Hunter Holman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Austin Priess d. Tanner Pearson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Hrudhaysimha Ravula d. Cameron Hillier   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Ryan Elwood d. Austin Todd   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Maciel d. Adam Dokos   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Aaron Reekie d. Michael Ballone   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Nickoloz Snovely d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Jacob d. Samuel May   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 7, 2013 at 1:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative