Grande Meadows
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Maxwell Macey   Wilton, CT 
 Bye    
 Scott Rubinstein   Madison, CT 
 William Burger   New Canaan, CT 
 Erroll Lawrence   Mattapan, MA 
 Bye    
 Harrison Max   Londonderry, NH 
 Tommy Worcester   New Canaan, CT 
 Thomas Suchodolski   Amherst, MA 
10   Bye    
11   Jake Hirschberg   Westport, CT 
12   Joseph Haig   Chestnut Hill, MA 
13   Bartholomew Panarese   Milton, MA 
14   Bye    
15   Miles Singer   Stamford, CT 
16   Charles Shewalter   Winchester, MA 
17   Ronald Goodman   Meriden, CT 
18   Justin Brogan   Falmouth, ME 
19   Bye    
20   Kyle Wolfe   Darien, CT 
21   Ted Berkowitz   Fairfield, CT 
22   Matt Kuhar   Smithfield, RI 
23   Bye    
24   Jordan Friedland   Damariscotta, ME 
25   Alex Rieger   Madison, CT 
26   Sammy Aronson   Avon, CT 
27   Bye    
28   Bradley Noyes   Marblehead, MA 
29   Noah Farrell   Wilton, CT 
30   Arnaud Valentin   Ridgefield, CT 
31   Bye    
32   Christopher Ellis   Shrewsbury, MA 
Round of 16
 M. Macey  
  
 S. Rubinstein  
 6-3; 6-4 
 E. Lawrence  
  
 T. Worcester  
 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 T. Suchodolski  
  
 J. Hirschberg  
 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Panarese  
  
 C. Shewalter  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Brogan  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Wolfe  
  
 M. Kuhar  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Friedland  
  
 S. Aronson  
 7-5; 6-4 
 B. Noyes  
  
 N. Farrell  
 6-3; 6-2 
 C. Ellis  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Macey  
 6-3; 6-4 
 E. Lawrence  
 6-3; 6-4 
 T. Suchodolski  
 6-7(5); 7-5; 6-3 
 C. Shewalter  
 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Wolfe  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Kuhar  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Noyes  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Ellis  
 6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Macey  
 6-1; 6-3 
 T. Suchodolski  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Kuhar  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Ellis  
 6-4; 7-6(5) 
Finals
 M. Macey  
 6-3; 7-6(0) 
 M. Kuhar 
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Kuhar  
 6-2; 6-1 

 T. Suchodolski  
  
 C. Ellis  
  

 C. Ellis 
 7-6(5)Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative