OK: Sector 2: OU TC Jr. Winter Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brett Keeling d. Landon Hill   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Landon Hill d. Owen Cantrell   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Brett Keeling d. Jesper Ohlson   4-1; 3-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Karson Melton d. William Windes   6-0; 6-0
  SF    William Windes d. Ian Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Karson Melton d. Gavin Cantrell   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Switzer d. Gavin Hannagan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Gavin Hannagan d. Jacob Switzer   Wd (ill)
  SF    Luke Switzer d. Jimmy Ma   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bennett Hill d. James Fritts   8-6
  SF    James Fritts d. Arun Chidambaram   8-4
  SF    Bennett Hill d. Zayne McLaughlin   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henry Zeiders d. Noah Hill   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Noah Hill d. Rahul Prabhu   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Henry Zeiders d. John Zerby   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anthony Ducote d. Damon Truong   8-4
  SF    Damon Truong d. David Williams   8-3
  SF    Anthony Ducote d. Trevor Berg   8-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gwyneth Gifford d. Harper Rutz   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Harper Rutz d. Lauren Heathcock   4-2; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Gwyneth Gifford d. Khorey Shirley   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Genesis Franks d. AnnaLisa Avdeyeva   4-0; 4-0
  SF    AnnaLisa Avdeyeva d. Gabrielle DuRoy   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Genesis Franks d. Addison Miller   4-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Issabella Pensavalle d. Addison Duroy   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Addison Duroy d. Emily Krietemeyer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Issabella Pensavalle d. Gwyneth Gifford   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Natalia Jabrzemski d. Asha Chidambaram   Wd (inj)
  SF    Asha Chidambaram d. Emily Nelson   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Natalia Jabrzemski d. Grace Johnson   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Noel d. Katelyn Blumenthal   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katelyn Blumenthal d. Darla Jirousek   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Noel d. Grace Pitman   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kate Carson d. Hannah Kerr   8-3
  SF    Kate Carson d. Gay Davis   8-3
  SF    Hannah Kerr d. Hannah Wertz   8-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erica Randall d. Rebecca Puls   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rebecca Puls d. Jessica Greene   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Erica Randall d. Peyton Roberson   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Peyton Roberson d. Jessica Greene   8-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Jabrzemski d. Sherrill Marble   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Nina Jabrzemski d. Stormi Tipton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sherrill Marble d. Maggie Marcum   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Maggie Marcum d. Stormi Tipton   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2012 at 9:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative