USTA Midwest Dec. Designated B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Danny Thomas d. Daniel Mateescu   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Robert Krill d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Danny Thomas d. Robert Krill   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Mateescu d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Danny Thomas d. Scott Bout   4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Robert Krill d. Mark Wu   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Mateescu d. Jack Zelezny   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Rajeev Laungani   7-6; 6-2
  16    Danny Thomas d. Denali Kitayama   6-0; 6-3
  16    Scott Bout d. Oliver Li   6-2; 6-1
  16    Mark Wu d. Mitchell Thai   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Robert Krill d. Jacob Edelchik   6-4; 7-5
  16    Daniel Mateescu d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jack Zelezny d. Benji Jacobson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rajeev Laungani d. Nicholas Marino   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-1
  32    Danny Thomas d. Christopher Adams   6-0; 6-0
  32    Denali Kitayama d. John Carroll   6-3; 6-1
  32    Oliver Li d. David Gandham   0-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Scott Bout d. Tyler Krantz   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Mitchell Thai d. Donovan Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mark Wu d. Zachary Burau   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. Nate Dell   6-1; 6-3
  32    Robert Krill d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-3
  32    Eric Hollingsworth d. Maximilian Wild   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Davis Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jack Zelezny d. Jake Zalenski   6-3; 6-2
  32    Benji Jacobson d. Kailas Sane   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Marino d. Cecil Lingard   7-6; 6-3
  32    Rajeev Laungani d. Thomas Harris   6-2; 6-1
  32    Varun Shanker d. Ethan Radke   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Ian Yi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Danny Thomas d. Tyler Gargas   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Adams d. Vinh Thai   6-1; 6-0
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Drew Krantz   6-4; 6-3
  64    John Carroll d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Gandham d. Bryan Yoshino   6-4; 7-5
  64    Oliver Li d. Paul Gota   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Tyler Krantz d. Bill Duo   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Scott Bout d. Sean Bailey   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Thai d. William Zhang   6-2; 7-6; 6-0
  64    Donovan Nguyen d. James Paradisin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mark Wu d. Alex Matisse   6-2; 6-3
  64    Zachary Burau d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. John Massart   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nate Dell d. Hunter Li   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Robert Krill d. Tj Oosterbaan   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    David Buchinsky d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Ian Stuart   7-5; 0-6; 7-6
  64    Eric Hollingsworth d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Davis Wong d. Ty Krill   6-4; 7-5
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. Vlad Rotnov   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jake Zalenski d. Connor Genschaw   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jack Zelezny d. Andrei Paduraru   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benji Jacobson d. Dimitar Popov   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kailas Sane d. John Bernstein   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cecil Lingard d. Regis Liou   6-3; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Marino d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-4; 6-2
  64    Thomas Harris d. Zachary Teffner   6-3; 6-2
  64    Rajeev Laungani d. Kobie Mueller   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ethan Radke d. Jacob Dennen   6-2; 6-4
  64    Varun Shanker d. Michal Wolan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ian Yi d. Evan Yakubov   6-2; 6-2
  64    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Lukas Greif   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Ian Yi d. Jack Zelezny   4-6; 7-5; 1-0; 10-6
  QF    Kailas Sane d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Varun Shanker d. Scott Bout   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Mark Wu d. Lukas Greif   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Ian Yi d. Bill Duo   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kailas Sane d. Denali Kitayama   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Varun Shanker d. Nicholas Marino   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Lukas Greif d. Benji Jacobson   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Ian Yi d. Jacob Edelchik   4-6; 6-3; 1-0; 10-5
  R3    Bill Duo d. Mitchell Thai   6-0; 3-6; 1-0; 10-6
  R3    Kailas Sane d. Oliver Li   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Denali Kitayama d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Varun Shanker d. Ty Krill   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Marino d. Zachary Burau   6-3; 3-6; 1-0; 10-6
  R3    Benji Jacobson d. Tyler Krantz   5-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Lukas Greif d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ian Yi d. Connor Biernat   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  3Q    Bill Duo d. Paul Gota   4-6; 6-1; 1-0; 10-4
  3Q    Kailas Sane d. Jake Zalenski   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Tj Oosterbaan d. Davis Wong   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Ty Krill d. Jeffrey Chen   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Zachary Burau d. John Bernstein   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Tyler Krantz d. David Gandham   6-1; 4-6; 1-0; 11-9
  3Q    Lukas Greif d. John Carroll   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ian Yi d. Tyler Gargas   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Connor Biernat d. Ethan Radke   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Paul Gota d. Thomas Harris   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bill Duo d. Cecil Lingard   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kailas Sane d. William Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jake Zalenski d. Alex Matisse   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Davis Wong d. Hunter Li   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Tj Oosterbaan d. Maximilian Wild   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ty Krill d. Nate Dell   6-4; 1-6; 1-0; 10-8
  R2    Zachary Burau d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Bernstein d. Donovan Nguyen   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Krantz d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   7-6; 3-6; 1-0; 10-4
  R2    David Gandham d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 2-6; 1-0; 11-9
  R2    John Carroll d. Michal Wolan   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Lukas Greif d. Christopher Adams   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Gargas d. Vinh Thai   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Connor Biernat d. Drew Krantz   6-4; 2-6; 1-0; 10-8
  R1    Paul Gota d. Bryan Yoshino   4-6; 7-5; 1-0; 12-10
  R1    Bill Duo d. Sean Bailey   7-5; 6-3
  R1    William Zhang d. James Paradisin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alex Matisse d. Jack Geissler   1-6; 7-5; 1-0; 10-7
  R1    Hunter Li d. John Massart   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tj Oosterbaan d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. Ian Stuart   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ty Krill d. Vlad Rotnov   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andrei Paduraru d. Connor Genschaw   7-5; 6-2
  R1    John Bernstein d. Dimitar Popov   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Regis Liou   4-6; 6-1; 1-0; 12-5
  R1    Kobie Mueller d. Zachary Teffner   6-4; 2-6; 1-0; 10-5
  R1    Michal Wolan d. Jacob Dennen   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lukas Greif d. Evan Yakubov   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2012 at 5:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative