USTA Midwest Dec. Designated B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Morgan Ihrig d. Christopher Maltby   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  PL    Chase Bremner d. Ian Brady   7-6(1); 6-2
  SF    Christopher Maltby d. Ian Brady   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Chase Bremner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Maltby d. Natan Spear   6-7(9); 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ian Brady d. Will Tennison   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Chase Bremner d. Alex Lee   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. David Heiney   6-4; 6-4
  16    Christopher Maltby d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-1; 6-3
  16    Natan Spear d. Ryan Gold   6-4; 6-2
  16    Will Tennison d. Brian Hackman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ian Brady d. Constantin Hemmrich   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alex Lee d. Benjamin Glezer   6-0; 6-2
  16    Chase Bremner d. Grant Smith   6-4; 6-1
  16    David Heiney d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  16    Morgan Ihrig d. Andrew Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Maltby d. Brent Widder   6-1; 6-1
  32    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ryan Gold d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 7-5
  32    Natan Spear d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-1
  32    Will Tennison d. Peter Leutz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brian Hackman d. Cade Burman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ian Brady d. Benjamin Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Constantin Hemmrich d. Namit Sambare   6-2; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Glezer d. Jason Mateescu   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Lee d. Muhammad Dossani   6-0; 6-2
  32    Chase Bremner d. John Zakowski   6-0; 6-2
  32    Grant Smith d. Andrew Slominski   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nathan Zhang d. Eric Perkowski   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Heiney d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrew Zhang d. Dylan Drier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brent Widder d. Stefan Vasic   6-3; 6-0
  64    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Noah Ebel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jake Zipoli d. Thomas Pries   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Gold d. Bert Cao   6-0; 6-4
  64    Zachary Kim d. Patrick Conta   6-3; 7-6(1)
  64    Natan Spear d. Christian Bout   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-2
  64    Kevin Wacnik d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-1; 6-1
  64    Will Tennison d. Matthew Lee   6-3; 6-1
  64    Peter Leutz d. Pablo Dale   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Hackman d. Eddie Ross   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Cade Burman d. Verayuth Iyer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ian Brady d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-1; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Lee d. Jack Selati   6-4; 6-2
  64    Constantin Hemmrich d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Namit Sambare d. Luke Bailey   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Benjamin Glezer d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jason Mateescu d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 6-3
  64    Muhammad Dossani d. Steven Chacko   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alex Lee d. Sebastian Burman   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Zakowski d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; -6-1
  64    Chase Bremner d. Jj Tracy   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Slominski d. Brogan Pierce   6-3; 6-0
  64    Grant Smith d. Owen Setran   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  64    Eric Perkowski d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nathan Zhang d. William Zordani   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Eli Gordon d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Heiney d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dylan Drier d. David Schulte   6-0; 6-3
  64    Andrew Zhang d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-4; 6-1
  64    Kazuki Komoda d. Don Carreon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Morgan Ihrig d. Benjamin Bout   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Constantin Hemmrich d. Alex Lee   7-6(2); 1-6; 1-0(10-3)
  QF    Quinten Nevenhoven d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Natan Spear d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
  QF    Will Tennison d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Constantin Hemmrich d. Brian Hackman   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Ryan Gold   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Zhang d. Cade Burman   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Jake Zipoli d. Grant Smith   7-6(1); 6-0
  R3    Constantin Hemmrich d. Dylan Drier   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Brian Hackman d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R3    Ryan Gold d. John Zakowski   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Muhammad Dossani   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Zhang d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Cade Burman d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(10-7)
  R3    Grant Smith d. William Zordani   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R3    Jake Zipoli d. Benjamin Glezer   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Dylan Drier d. Kazuki Komoda   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Eli Gordon d. Eric Perkowski   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    John Zakowski d. Matthew Lee   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
  3Q    Muhammad Dossani d. Luke Bailey   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Hebda d. Sebastian Burman   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Cade Burman d. Owen Setran   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    William Zordani d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Brent Widder   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kazuki Komoda d. Stefan Vasic   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Drier d. Thomas Pries   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Patrick Conta   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Eric Perkowski d. Christian Bout   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Matthew Lee d. Andrew Slominski   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    John Zakowski d. Eddie Ross   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Muhammad Dossani d. Jack Selati   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Luke Bailey d. Jason Mateescu   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-4)
  R2    Nicholas Hebda d. Namit Sambare   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  R2    Sebastian Burman d. Benjamin Lee   3-2Ret (ill)
  R2    Cade Burman d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Owen Setran d. Peter Leutz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    William Zordani d. Kevin Wacnik   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Kernagis d. Zachary Kim   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brent Widder d. Benjamin Bout   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Vasic d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Pries d. Noah Ebel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Conta d. Bert Cao   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christian Bout d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Lee d. Pablo Dale   6-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
  R1    Eddie Ross d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Jack Selati d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Luke Bailey d. Arjun Asokumar   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  R1    Nicholas Hebda d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sebastian Burman d. Steven Chacko   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jj Tracy d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Owen Setran d. Brogan Pierce   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Zordani d. Billy Burress   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-4)
  R1    Alexander Kernagis d. Kevin Li   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dorath Chamarthi d. David Schulte   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Bout d. Don Carreon   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(10-8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2012 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative