USTA Midwest Dec. DesignatedG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Brooke Broda d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Mehvish Safdar d. Marika Cusick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Mehvish Safdar   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brooke Broda d. Marika Cusick   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Mehvish Safdar d. Sara Remynse   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Davina Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Marika Cusick d. Ariel Dechter   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Brooke Broda d. Aundrea Busse   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sara Remynse d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Mehvish Safdar d. Amina Ismail   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Solovyev d. Caroline Dolehide   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Davina Nguyen d. Caroline Ryba   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Marika Cusick d. Natalie Whalen   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Ariel Dechter d. Elizabeth Zordani   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Aundrea Busse d. Gabriela Rosales   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Brooke Broda d. Jasmine Lee   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sara Remynse d. Bailey Padgett   6-2; 7-5
  32    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Aimee Tarun   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Amina Ismail d. Ashley Thai   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mehvish Safdar d. Sydney Liggins   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Sydney Power   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Caroline Dolehide d. Mary Hanna   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Davina Nguyen d. Lexi Baylis   6-4; 6-3
  32    Caroline Ryba d. Olivia Myers   7-5; 6-3
  32    Natalie Whalen d. Vanessa Madrigal   6-3; 6-3
  32    Marika Cusick d. Rachael Morales   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ariel Dechter d. Madison Silver   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Zordani d. Christina Auyeung   6-4; 6-1
  32    Aundrea Busse d. Zoe Spence   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Gabriela Rosales d. Harley Hutchison   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    Jasmine Lee d. Nancy Benda   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brooke Broda d. Raven Neely   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sara Remynse d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Bailey Padgett d. Elaine Cloern   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Meili Martin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aimee Tarun d. Gianna Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ashley Thai d. Meika Ashby   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Amina Ismail d. Mollie Fox   7-6(2); 7-6(3)
  64    Sydney Liggins d. Kristen Thoms   6-4; 7-5
  64    Mehvish Safdar d. Siani Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Solovyev d. Adorabol Huckleby   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-2
  64    Sydney Power d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mary Hanna d. Marisa Guggenheim   6-0; 6-0
  64    Caroline Dolehide d. Alexa Sweeney   6-3; 6-1
  64    Lexi Baylis d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-0; 6-0
  64    Davina Nguyen d. Catherine Orfanos   6-0; 6-3
  64    Caroline Ryba d. Aimee Moccia   6-0; 6-1
  64    Olivia Myers d. Kailey Eaton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Natalie Whalen d. Sidnay Huck   6-1; 6-0
  64    Vanessa Madrigal d. Emily Barretta   6-2; 6-2
  64    Rachael Morales d. Dana Olsen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Marika Cusick d. Elizabeth Staley   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ariel Dechter d. Kerry Hu   6-3; 6-2
  64    Madison Silver d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christina Auyeung d. Mara Sheley   6-4; 7-5
  64    Elizabeth Zordani d. Andreea Mitrache   6-2; 6-1
  64    Zoe Spence d. Sabrina Dass   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aundrea Busse d. Taya Zoubareva   6-3; 6-0
  64    Harley Hutchison d. Victoria Falk   6-3; 6-4
  64    Gabriela Rosales d. Megan Miller   7-6(1); 6-1
  64    Nancy Benda d. Abigail Madrigal   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Jasmine Lee d. Isabel Zheng   6-2; 6-3
  64    Raven Neely d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brooke Broda d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Ariel Dechter d. Caroline Dolehide   7-5; 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Aundrea Busse d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Sidnay Huck d. Sara Remynse   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Sydney Liggins d. Davina Nguyen   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Caroline Dolehide d. Caroline Ryba   6-1; 2-6; 10-3
  QQ    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Amina Ismail   6-7(0); 6-0; 10-6
  QQ    Sidnay Huck d. Gabriela Rosales   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Sydney Liggins d. Aimee Tarun   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R3    Caroline Ryba d. Raven Neely   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Dolehide d. Meika Ashby   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Amina Ismail d. Adorabol Huckleby   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Rachael Morales   Wo (inj)
  R3    Sidnay Huck d. Jasmine Lee   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    Gabriela Rosales d. Kerry Hu   3-6; 6-2; 14-12
  R3    Sydney Liggins d. Elizabeth Zordani   Wo (inj)
  R3    Aimee Tarun d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Raven Neely d. Meili Martin   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Meika Ashby d. Zoe Spence   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Adorabol Huckleby d. Madison Silver   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Rachael Morales d. Vanessa Madrigal   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Sidnay Huck d. Lexi Baylis   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  3Q    Kerry Hu d. Sydney Power   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Sydney Liggins d. Ashley Thai   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Aimee Tarun d. Bailey Padgett   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Raven Neely d. Elaine Cloern   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Meili Martin d. Nancy Benda   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Meika Ashby d. Harley Hutchison   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zoe Spence d. Kristen Thoms   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Adorabol Huckleby d. Christina Auyeung   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    Madison Silver d. Alexa Sweeney   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Rachael Morales d. Catherine Orfanos   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Vanessa Madrigal d. Kailey Eaton   7-6(1); 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Sidnay Huck d. Olivia Myers   6-4; 6-7(1); 10-7
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Dana Olsen   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kerry Hu d. Mary Hanna   Wo (ill)
  R2    Sydney Power d. Mara Sheley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sydney Liggins d. Taya Zoubareva   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ashley Thai d. Victoria Falk   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Aimee Tarun d. Isabel Zheng   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Bailey Padgett d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elaine Cloern d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Meili Martin d. Gianna Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Meika Ashby d. Mollie Fox   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Kristen Thoms d. Siani Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexa Sweeney d. Marisa Guggenheim   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Catherine Orfanos d. Abigail Dekkinga   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kailey Eaton d. Aimee Moccia   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Sidnay Huck d. Emily Barretta   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Dana Olsen d. Elizabeth Staley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kerry Hu d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mara Sheley d. Andreea Mitrache   1-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Taya Zoubareva d. Sabrina Dass   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Victoria Falk d. Megan Miller   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Isabel Zheng d. Abigail Madrigal   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Gabrielle Nixon d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 2-2Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2012 at 5:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative