Downeast Jr. Challenge
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Waleed Qadir d. Landon Brown   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Naveen Reddy d. Daniel Jackson   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Daniel Jackson d. Landon Brown   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Naveen Reddy d. Waleed Qadir   3-5; 4-1; 1-0(7-4)
  R1    Naveen Reddy d. Landon Brown   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Waleed Qadir d. Daniel Jackson   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adithya Sriram d. Max Hylton   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Max Hylton d. Peyton Gatti   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  SF    Adithya Sriram d. James Parker   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Peyton Gatti d. James Parker   5-7; 7-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    James Parker d. Alexander Neiberger   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Mills d. John Peterson   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Nathan Griffith d. Davis Cromer   6-3; 7-6
  SF    John Peterson d. Davis Cromer   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Michael Mills d. Nathan Griffith   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jim Mantyh d. Matthew Whitney   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  PL    Connor Wilkins d. Robert Taylor   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Whitney d. Robert Taylor   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jim Mantyh d. Connor Wilkins   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kyle Gatti d. Dylan Cuddington   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Kyle Gatti d. Harrison Welch   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Cuddington d. Jack Phillips   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Phillips d. Stephen Gray   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Stephen Gray d. Harrison Welch   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marianna Schantz d. Alice Holding   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  PL    Louisa Holding d. Lily Aranyos   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marianna Schantz d. Lily Aranyos   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alice Holding d. Louisa Holding   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Taylor Love d. Makayla Mills   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Anna Hylton d. Kassidy Pitchford   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Makayla Mills d. Anna Hylton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Love d. Kassidy Pitchford   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Makayla Mills d. Kassidy Pitchford   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Love d. Anna Hylton   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    MaryBeth Jackson d. Carmelle Joyner   7-5; 7-6(3))
  PL    Angelina Neiberger d. Mary Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Carmelle Joyner d. Mary Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    MaryBeth Jackson d. Angelina Neiberger   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(13)

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Khoury d. Rachel Fox   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Lauren McCorquodale d. Louisa Cone   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Rachel Fox d. Lauren McCorquodale   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(1)
  SF    Gabrielle Khoury d. Louisa Cone   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2012 at 8:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative