USTA Midwest Dec. Designated B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Timothy Wang d. Alex Ross   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Boussom d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Timothy Wang d. Daniel Boussom   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alex Ross d. Nicholas Werner   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Timothy Wang d. Robin Engel   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Brian Pecyna   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Werner d. Marshall Dagostine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alex Ross d. James Spaulding   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  16    Timothy Wang d. Vincent Anzalone   6-3; 6-1
  16    Robin Engel d. Connor Johnston   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Brian Pecyna d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-4
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Temilope Adelakun   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Werner d. Conner Andersen   7-5; 6-3
  16    Marshall Dagostine d. David Horneffer   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    James Spaulding d. Jonathan Kroot   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alex Ross d. Miguel Monge   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Timothy Wang d. Mason Dragos   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vincent Anzalone d. Yahn Gawrit   6-2; 6-0
  32    Connor Johnston d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-4
  32    Robin Engel d. Steward Sell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Brian Pecyna d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brandon Dechter d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Temilope Adelakun d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Griffin Mertz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Conner Andersen d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-2
  32    Marshall Dagostine d. Brice Polender   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    David Horneffer d. Wentong Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  32    James Spaulding d. Robert Stroup   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Tony Leto   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Miguel Monge d. Colin Harvey   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Ross d. Julian Guerra   6-1; 6-3
  64    Timothy Wang d. Kevin Ballecer   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Mason Dragos d. Jj Wolf   6-4; 6-3
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Andrew Stark   6-2; 6-3
  64    Yahn Gawrit d. Joseph Thomas   7-5; 6-1
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. Kevin Brown   6-3; 6-2
  64    Connor Johnston d. Young-Jin Kang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Robin Engel d. Cameron Raglin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Steward Sell d. Max Gordon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brian Pecyna d. Hashem Wafai   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ben Vandixhorn d. Nakul Narendran   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brandon Dechter d. Jacob Wareti   6-2; 6-1
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Kevin Mei   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Temilope Adelakun d. Justin Hyman   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Daniel Boussom d. Jalen Evans   6-1; 6-3
  64    Max Zheng d. John Armstrong   7-5; 6-3
  64    Griffin Mertz d. Noah Rosenblat   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Werner d. William Sauser   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Zazove d. Adam Zychowicz   6-4; 7-5
  64    Conner Andersen d. Nicholas Urban   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brice Polender d. Rohan Gupta   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. William Szokol   6-4; 6-1
  64    David Horneffer d. Blake Oslan   6-4; 6-0
  64    Wentong Zhang d. Nathan Griffin   6-4; 7-5
  64    James Spaulding d. William Reifeis   6-4; 6-4
  64    Robert Stroup d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Kevin Hunt   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tony Leto d. Kristopher Ortega   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Miguel Monge d. Calin Dumitrescu   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Colin Harvey d. Austin Barr   6-3; 6-2
  64    Julian Guerra d. David Zakhodin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Ross d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Jj Wolf d. Marshall Dagostine   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Vincent Anzalone d. James Spaulding   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Robin Engel d. Jonathan Kroot   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. Brian Pecyna   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jj Wolf d. Brandon Dechter   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Vincent Anzalone d. Connor Johnston   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Kroot d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Kristopher Ortega d. Mason Dragos   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Jj Wolf d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Brandon Dechter d. Cameron Raglin   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Connor Johnston d. Nakul Narendran   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Vincent Anzalone d. Jalen Evans   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Miguel Monge   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Kroot d. William Szokol   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Kristopher Ortega d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Mason Dragos d. Conner Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jj Wolf d. Colin Harvey   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Cameron Raglin d. Tony Leto   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Nakul Narendran d. Jacob Wareti   6-2; 7-6(7)
  3Q    Jalen Evans d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Max Zheng   Wo (ill)
  3Q    William Szokol d. Ben Vandixhorn   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
  3Q    Kristopher Ortega d. Steward Sell   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Mason Dragos d. Austin Barr   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jj Wolf d. Julian Guerra   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Colin Harvey d. Joseph Thomas   2-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Tony Leto d. Kevin Brown   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Cameron Raglin d. Robert Stroup   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Nakul Narendran d. Wentong Zhang   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Jacob Wareti d. Brice Polender   7-6(7); 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Nicholas Zazove d. Justin Hyman   7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jalen Evans d. Griffin Mertz   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Max Zheng d. William Sauser   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Nicholas Urban   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    William Szokol d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Ben Vandixhorn d. Nathan Griffin   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Steward Sell d. William Reifeis   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Kristopher Ortega d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Barr d. Yahn Gawrit   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  R2    Mason Dragos d. Ian Landwehr   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jj Wolf d. Kevin Ballecer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Thomas d. Andrew Stark   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Brown d. Young-Jin Kang   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Raglin d. Max Gordon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nakul Narendran d. Hashem Wafai   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Wareti d. Shouta Fukamachi   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R1    Justin Hyman d. Kevin Mei   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Jalen Evans d. John Armstrong   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Sauser d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Urban d. Adam Zychowicz   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    William Szokol d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Griffin d. Blake Oslan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    William Reifeis d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. Kevin Hunt   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Austin Barr d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ian Landwehr d. David Zakhodin   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2013 at 11:34 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative