USTA Midwest Section L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Franklin Brozovich d. Colin Williams   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Colin Williams d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Franklin Brozovich d. Tyler Washington   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Thomas Hanley   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Colin Williams d. Eric Hunter   5-7; 6-3; 10-2
  QF    Tyler Washington d. Blaine Carr   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Franklin Brozovich d. Patrick McAuley   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Corey Schwartz   7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-1
  16    Thomas Hanley d. Kendal Norman   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Colin Williams d. Jt Wynne   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Eric Hunter d. Reid Teatsorth   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tyler Washington d. Mack Galvin   7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-2
  16    Blaine Carr d. Christopher Bak   6-4; 7-5
  16    Patrick McAuley d. Nicholas Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  16    Franklin Brozovich d. Alexander Warstler   6-0; 6-2
  32    Corey Schwartz d. Michael Roehmer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Matt Arroyo   6-2; 6-3
  32    Thomas Hanley d. Alex Wittenbaum   4-6; 6-3; 12-10
  32    Kendal Norman d. Aditya Venkitarama   6-7(2); 6-0; 10-6
  32    Colin Williams d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jt Wynne d. Vidyut Yadav   Def (ns)
  32    Eric Hunter d. Wyatt Mayer   7-5; 6-0
  32    Reid Teatsorth d. Sean Reid   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mack Galvin d. Tyler Smith   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tyler Washington d. Jordon O'Kelly   7-6; 7-6(5)); 6-3
  32    Christopher Bak d. Maxwell Brusil   7-6; 7-6(7)); 6-1
  32    Blaine Carr d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Sanders d. Rahul Gupta   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Patrick McAuley d. David Aizenberg   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Alexander Warstler d. Juan Perez   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Franklin Brozovich d. Craig Campbell   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Bak d. Eric Hunter   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Patrick McAuley d. David Aizenberg   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Eric Hunter d. Alexander Warstler   2-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Christopher Bak d. Thomas Hanley   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Patrick McAuley d. Johnathon Benedetto   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    David Aizenberg d. Blaine Carr   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Alexander Warstler d. Nicholas Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Christopher Bak d. Mack Galvin   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  QQ    Johnathon Benedetto d. Jordon O'Kelly   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    David Aizenberg d. Juan Perez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Warstler d. Matt Arroyo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Sanders d. Alex Wittenbaum   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Bak d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mack Galvin d. Sean Reid   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jordon O'Kelly d. Reid Teatsorth   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Johnathon Benedetto d. Jt Wynne   6-2; 6-3
  R2    David Aizenberg d. Kendal Norman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Juan Perez d. Corey Schwartz   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Matt Arroyo d. Michael Roehmer   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Alex Wittenbaum d. Aditya Venkitarama   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Benjamin Kasbeer d. Vidyut Yadav   Def (ns)
  R1    Sean Reid d. Wyatt Mayer   1-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R1    Jordon O'Kelly d. Tyler Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Johnathon Benedetto d. Maxwell Brusil   6-3; 6-3
  R1    David Aizenberg d. Rahul Gupta   Wd (ill)
  R1    Juan Perez d. Craig Campbell   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2012 at 5:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative