Pinery CC Holiday Sat.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Cameron Wolfe d. Caleb Humphrey   4-1
  R1    Phillip Albright d. Ivan Calderon   3-2
  R1    Ethan Chenoy d. Thomas Bruetting   5-0
  R1    Ethan Chenoy d. Phillip Albright   3-2
  R1    Cameron Wolfe d. Thomas Bruetting   3-2
  R1    Ivan Calderon d. Caleb Humphrey   3-2
  R1    Cameron Wolfe d. Phillip Albright   3-2
  R1    Ethan Chenoy d. Caleb Humphrey   4-1
  R1    Thomas Bruetting d. Ivan Calderon   3-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Jack Kennedy   4-1
  R1    Charlie Jenkins d. Logan Weems   4-1
  R1    Chris Swanson d. Zach Scott   3-2
  R1    Charlie Jenkins d. Jack Kennedy   4-1
  R1    Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Zach Scott   4-1
  R1    Logan Weems d. Chris Swanson   3-2
  R1    Zach Scott d. Jack Kennedy   3-2
  R1    Charlie Jenkins d. Chris Swanson   3-2
  R1    Logan Weems d. Conor Kaczmarczyk   4-1
  R1    Chris Swanson d. Jack Kennedy   4-1
  R1    Logan Weems d. Zach Scott   4-1
  R1    Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Charlie Jenkins   3-2
  R1    Logan Weems d. Jack Kennedy   3-2
  R1    Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Chris Swanson   4-1
  R1    Zach Scott d. Charlie Jenkins   3-2

All Boys' 10 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Blueback to top   
  F    William Coors d. Mason Lewis   8-5
  SF    Mason Lewis d. Zach Kennedy   8-3
  SF    William Coors d. Dayton Fisher   8-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Redback to top   
  F    Morgan Schilling d. Joseph Coors   8-5
  SF    Morgan Schilling d. Nick Eidler   8-6
  SF    Joseph Coors d. Paul Jones   8-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Red - Whiteback to top   
  F    Ethan Shoesmith d. Luke Bille   8-2
  SF    Luke Bille d. Ben Bramwell   8-7
  SF    Ethan Shoesmith d. Aidan Mirkovich   8-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tom Hudson d. Joshua Hunt   8-2
  SF    Tom Hudson d. Ryan Neale   8-3
  SF    Joshua Hunt d. Henry Cox   8-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Vinay Merchant d. Kaushik Kannan   9-7
  SF    Kaushik Kannan d. Colin Richardson   8-3
  SF    Vinay Merchant d. Cameron Bergan   8-4

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  SF    Jacob Peterson d. Bryce Sawhney   8-4
  SF    Keller Hartline d. Cody Carlton   8-5

Consolation:
  QF    [bye] d. David Clark   6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tom Hudson d. Jacob Maxwell   8-4
  SF    Jacob Maxwell d. Kaushik Kannan   8-4
  SF    Tom Hudson d. Kaden Swarr   8-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Trace Collins d. Ryan Beckstrom   8-0
  SF    Ryan Beckstrom d. Andrew Duggan   8-3
  SF    Trace Collins d. Robert Bock   8-7

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kody Cassidy d. Michael Maxwell   8-1
  SF    Michael Maxwell d. Colin Mulligan   8-2
  SF    Kody Cassidy d. Jacob Maxwell   8-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cassidy Rich d. Logan Gloude   6-1
  R1    Logan Gloude d. Morgan Palermo   5-2
  R1    Cassidy Rich d. Morgan Palermo   5-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Skyler Mydler d. Ashlen Grote   8-3
  SF    Skyler Mydler d. Alexandra Bush   8-2
  SF    Ashlen Grote d. Lexie Fisher   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Samhita Bheemireddy d. Olivia Desso   8-1
  SF    Olivia Desso d. Darby Warburton   8-4
  SF    Samhita Bheemireddy d. Shiloh Miller   8-6

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Skyler Mydler d. Tiffany Parobek   8-2
  SF    Skyler Mydler d. Natalie Borchelt   8-3
  SF    Tiffany Parobek d. Lauren Austin   8-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Hanna Fernley d. Shelby Graber   8-3
  SF    Shelby Graber d. Alyssa Lowe   8-1
  SF    Hanna Fernley d. Rebekah Earhart   8-3

Consolation:
  QF    Rebekah Earhart d. Hannah Murphy   6-3
  QF    Rilee Kaliher d. Jenna Lowe   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Madison Wolfe d. Claire Cox   8-1
  SF    Claire Cox d. Jessie Murphy   8-5
  SF    Madison Wolfe d. Lauren Lindell   8-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Annika Bassey d. Laura Friedrich   8-2
  SF    Laura Friedrich d. Lindsey Schroeder   8-3
  SF    Annika Bassey d. Tyla Stewart   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brittany Glantz d. Alison Lynch   8-3
  SF    Alison Lynch d. Erin Beery   8-5
  SF    Brittany Glantz d. Courtney Brandes   8-2

Consolation:
  SF    Larissa Woods d. Tia Yang   6-4
  QF    Madison Wolfe d. Savannah Vickery   6-2
  QF    Samantha Yacano d. Jordan Sturgell   8-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 4, 2013 at 9:10 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative